
Merrimack · Women's Basketball
Mia Fiore
G · Sophomore · #5 · 5' 10"
From Narragansett, RI
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$11.5K

Merrimack · Women's Basketball
Mia Fiore
G · Sophomore · #5 · 5' 10"
From Narragansett, RI
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$11.5K

Merrimack · Women's Basketball
G · Sophomore · #5 · 5' 10"
From Narragansett, RI
Estimated NIL value
$11.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Mia Fiore is a 5' 10" Sophomore Guard for Merrimack and is listed by ESPN from Narragansett, RI. Mia Fiore ranks 6th within the current Merrimack women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $11.5K, with $11.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
5.8%
Women's Basketball pool: $200K
Pool share of school
0.4%
Merrimack roster market: $3.1M
Roster dollars tracked
$200K
Merrimack Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#5
Height
5' 10"
Hometown
Narragansett, RI
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Merrimack Warriors
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
13.8
Points
5.4
Rebounds
1.9
Assists
1.6
Steals
0.3
Blocks
46.0
Field goal %
Season Totals
138
Points
54
Rebounds
19
Assists
16
Steals
3
Blocks
46.0
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.7
AST/TO
0.6
STL/TO
1.113
SC-EFF
0.50
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Merrimack Warriors | 6.5 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 33.2 | 20.7 | 71.4 |
| 2026 | Merrimack Warriors | 13.8 | 5.4 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 46.0 | 35.5 | 61.9 |
| Career | All teams | 8.5 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 38.3 | 25.8 | 68.6 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Merrimack Warriors | 169 | 88 | 46 | 30 | 5 | 33.2 | 20.7 | 71.4 |
| 2026 | Merrimack Warriors | 138 | 54 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 46.0 | 35.5 | 61.9 |
| Career | All teams | 307 | 142 | 65 | 46 | 8 | 38.3 | 25.8 | 68.6 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Merrimack Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.918 | 0.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Merrimack Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.113 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.997 | 0.42 | 0 | 0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Mia Fiore, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $11.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $11.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $11.5K, equal to about 5.8% of the Merrimack women's basketball market. The player ranks 6th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Merrimack G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.