
Merrimack · Women's Basketball
Paloma Garcia
G · Junior · #10 · 5' 6"
From Corozal, Puerto Rico
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$15K

Merrimack · Women's Basketball
Paloma Garcia
G · Junior · #10 · 5' 6"
From Corozal, Puerto Rico
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$15K

Merrimack · Women's Basketball
G · Junior · #10 · 5' 6"
From Corozal, PR
Estimated NIL value
$15K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Paloma Garcia is a 5' 6" Junior Guard for Merrimack and is listed by ESPN from Corozal, PR. Paloma Garcia ranks 5th within the current Merrimack women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $15K, with $15K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
7.5%
Women's Basketball pool: $200K
Pool share of school
0.5%
Merrimack roster market: $3.1M
Roster dollars tracked
$200K
Merrimack Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#10
Height
5' 6"
Hometown
Corozal, PR
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Merrimack Warriors
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
8.9
Points
5.3
Rebounds
3.6
Assists
2.8
Steals
0.4
Blocks
35.0
Field goal %
Season Totals
277
Points
165
Rebounds
112
Assists
86
Steals
12
Blocks
35.0
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
1.0
AST/TO
0.8
STL/TO
1.011
SC-EFF
0.36
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Merrimack Warriors | 6.3 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 41.3 | 31.0 | 78.6 |
| 2025 | Merrimack Warriors | 9.3 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 46.6 | 38.8 | 72.9 |
| 2026 | Merrimack Warriors | 8.9 | 5.3 | 3.6 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 35.0 | 16.0 | 80.2 |
| Career | All teams | 8.2 | 4.6 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 40.6 | 29.6 | 77.7 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Merrimack Warriors | 188 | 125 | 38 | 53 | 6 | 41.3 | 31.0 | 78.6 |
| 2025 | Merrimack Warriors | 287 | 136 | 69 | 56 | 8 | 46.6 | 38.8 | 72.9 |
| 2026 | Merrimack Warriors | 277 | 165 | 112 | 86 | 12 | 35.0 | 16.0 | 80.2 |
| Career | All teams | 752 | 426 | 219 | 195 | 26 | 40.6 | 29.6 | 77.7 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Merrimack Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.093 | 0.45 | 1 | 5 |
| 2025 | Merrimack Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.226 | 0.52 | 0 | 10 |
| 2026 | Merrimack Warriors | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.011 | 0.36 | 0 | 1 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.106 | 0.44 | 1 | 16 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Paloma Garcia, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $15K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $15K. The pool-accounting allocation is $15K, equal to about 7.5% of the Merrimack women's basketball market. The player ranks 5th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Merrimack G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.