
Merrimack · Women's Basketball
Lydia Melaschenko
G · Senior · #22 · 5' 7"
From Ottawa, Canada
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$25.8K

Merrimack · Women's Basketball
Lydia Melaschenko
G · Senior · #22 · 5' 7"
From Ottawa, Canada
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$25.8K

Merrimack · Women's Basketball
G · Senior · #22 · 5' 7"
From Ottawa, ON
Estimated NIL value
$25.8K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Lydia Melaschenko is a 5' 7" Senior Guard for Merrimack and is listed by ESPN from Ottawa, ON. Lydia Melaschenko ranks 3rd within the current Merrimack women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $25.8K, with $25.8K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
12.9%
Women's Basketball pool: $200K
Pool share of school
0.8%
Merrimack roster market: $3.1M
Roster dollars tracked
$200K
Merrimack Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#22
Height
5' 7"
Hometown
Ottawa, ON
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Merrimack Warriors
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
10.9
Points
2.7
Rebounds
1.5
Assists
1.3
Steals
0.0
Blocks
34.2
Field goal %
Season Totals
350
Points
87
Rebounds
49
Assists
41
Steals
1
Blocks
34.2
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.9
AST/TO
0.8
STL/TO
1.077
SC-EFF
0.48
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Merrimack Warriors | 2.7 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 37.9 | 22.2 | 69.6 |
| 2024 | Merrimack Warriors | 3.3 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 30.8 | 21.1 | 73.1 |
| 2025 | Merrimack Warriors | 6.2 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 34.4 | 35.6 | 72.4 |
| 2026 | Merrimack Warriors | 10.9 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 34.2 | 35.1 | 81.6 |
| Career | All teams | 6.1 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 34.0 | 33.5 | 75.6 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Merrimack Warriors | 64 | 35 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 37.9 | 22.2 | 69.6 |
| 2024 | Merrimack Warriors | 91 | 58 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 30.8 | 21.1 | 73.1 |
| 2025 | Merrimack Warriors | 193 | 57 | 35 | 22 | 0 | 34.4 | 35.6 | 72.4 |
| 2026 | Merrimack Warriors | 350 | 87 | 49 | 41 | 1 | 34.2 | 35.1 | 81.6 |
| Career | All teams | 698 | 237 | 125 | 86 | 2 | 34.0 | 33.5 | 75.6 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Merrimack Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.103 | 0.41 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | Merrimack Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.875 | 0.35 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | Merrimack Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.072 | 0.48 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Merrimack Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.077 | 0.48 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.046 | 0.45 | 0 | 2 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Lydia Melaschenko, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $25.8K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $25.8K. The pool-accounting allocation is $25.8K, equal to about 12.9% of the Merrimack women's basketball market. The player ranks 3rd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Merrimack G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.