
Merrimack · Women's Basketball
Molly Manion
G · Senior · #24 · 5' 11"
From West Chester, PA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$34K

Merrimack · Women's Basketball
Molly Manion
G · Senior · #24 · 5' 11"
From West Chester, PA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$34K

Merrimack · Women's Basketball
G · Senior · #24 · 5' 11"
From West Chester, PA
Estimated NIL value
$34K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Molly Manion is a 5' 11" Senior Guard for Merrimack and is listed by ESPN from West Chester, PA. Molly Manion ranks 2nd within the current Merrimack women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $34K, with $34K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
17.0%
Women's Basketball pool: $200K
Pool share of school
1.1%
Merrimack roster market: $3.1M
Roster dollars tracked
$200K
Merrimack Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#24
Height
5' 11"
Hometown
West Chester, PA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Merrimack Warriors
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
5.8
Points
2.0
Rebounds
1.0
Assists
0.6
Steals
0.4
Blocks
46.7
Field goal %
Season Totals
184
Points
65
Rebounds
31
Assists
19
Steals
12
Blocks
46.7
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.9
AST/TO
0.5
STL/TO
1.102
SC-EFF
0.54
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Merrimack Warriors | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 31.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | Merrimack Warriors | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 26.9 | 9.1 | 66.7 |
| 2025 | Merrimack Warriors | 2.3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 34.4 | 19.4 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | Merrimack Warriors | 5.8 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 46.7 | 35.6 | 50.0 |
| Career | All teams | 3.0 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 39.0 | 25.8 | 44.4 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Merrimack Warriors | 22 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 31.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | Merrimack Warriors | 31 | 27 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 26.9 | 9.1 | 66.7 |
| 2025 | Merrimack Warriors | 69 | 49 | 24 | 10 | 8 | 34.4 | 19.4 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | Merrimack Warriors | 184 | 65 | 31 | 19 | 12 | 46.7 | 35.6 | 50.0 |
| Career | All teams | 306 | 163 | 79 | 37 | 31 | 39.0 | 25.8 | 44.4 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Merrimack Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.629 | 0.31 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Merrimack Warriors | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.596 | 0.28 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Merrimack Warriors | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.767 | 0.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Merrimack Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.102 | 0.54 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.890 | 0.44 | 0 | 0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Molly Manion, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $34K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $34K. The pool-accounting allocation is $34K, equal to about 17.0% of the Merrimack women's basketball market. The player ranks 2nd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Merrimack G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.