
Utah Valley · Women's Basketball
KJ Carlyle
G · Sophomore · #4 · 6' 2"
From Cedar Park, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$7.9K

Utah Valley · Women's Basketball
KJ Carlyle
G · Sophomore · #4 · 6' 2"
From Cedar Park, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$7.9K

Utah Valley · Women's Basketball
G · Sophomore · #4 · 6' 2"
From Cedar Park, TX
Estimated NIL value
$7.9K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
KJ Carlyle is a 6' 2" Sophomore Guard for Utah Valley and is listed by ESPN from Cedar Park, TX. KJ Carlyle ranks 8th within the current Utah Valley women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $7.9K, with $7.9K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
4.0%
Women's Basketball pool: $200K
Pool share of school
0.3%
Utah Valley roster market: $2.8M
Roster dollars tracked
$200K
Utah Valley Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#4
Height
6' 2"
Hometown
Cedar Park, TX
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Utah Valley Wolverines
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
2.5
Points
0.6
Rebounds
0.1
Assists
0.2
Steals
0.5
Blocks
38.5
Field goal %
Season Totals
27
Points
7
Rebounds
1
Assists
2
Steals
6
Blocks
38.5
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.2
AST/TO
0.4
STL/TO
1.038
SC-EFF
0.46
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 31.4 | 25.0 | 76.5 |
| 2026 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 38.5 | 50.0 | 75.0 |
| Career | All teams | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 34.4 | 41.7 | 76.2 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 36 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 31.4 | 25.0 | 76.5 |
| 2026 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 38.5 | 50.0 | 75.0 |
| Career | All teams | 63 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 34.4 | 41.7 | 76.2 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1.029 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.038 | 0.46 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.033 | 0.39 | 0 | 0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For KJ Carlyle, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $7.9K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $7.9K. The pool-accounting allocation is $7.9K, equal to about 4.0% of the Utah Valley women's basketball market. The player ranks 8th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Utah Valley G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.