
Utah Valley · Women's Basketball
Halle Nelson
G · Senior · #25 · 6' 1"
From American Fork, UT
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$20.3K

Utah Valley · Women's Basketball
Halle Nelson
G · Senior · #25 · 6' 1"
From American Fork, UT
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$20.3K

Utah Valley · Women's Basketball
G · Senior · #25 · 6' 1"
From American Fork, UT
Estimated NIL value
$20.3K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Halle Nelson is a 6' 1" Senior Guard for Utah Valley and is listed by ESPN from American Fork, UT. Halle Nelson ranks 4th within the current Utah Valley women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $20.3K, with $20.3K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
10.1%
Women's Basketball pool: $200K
Pool share of school
0.7%
Utah Valley roster market: $2.8M
Roster dollars tracked
$200K
Utah Valley Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#25
Height
6' 1"
Hometown
American Fork, UT
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Utah Valley Wolverines
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
6.6
Points
6.3
Rebounds
2.5
Assists
2.4
Steals
1.1
Blocks
39.8
Field goal %
Season Totals
184
Points
177
Rebounds
69
Assists
68
Steals
30
Blocks
39.8
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.9
AST/TO
0.9
STL/TO
1.045
SC-EFF
0.42
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Utah State Aggies | 4.6 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 40.9 | 21.7 | 42.9 |
| 2023 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 3.8 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 26.2 | 19.1 | 57.1 |
| 2025 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 8.0 | 6.9 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 45.7 | 20.9 | 61.4 |
| 2026 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 6.6 | 6.3 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 39.8 | 25.0 | 60.3 |
| Career | All teams | 5.9 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 38.9 | 21.2 | 58.8 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Utah State Aggies | 65 | 56 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 40.9 | 21.7 | 42.9 |
| 2023 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 99 | 104 | 19 | 23 | 16 | 26.2 | 19.1 | 57.1 |
| 2025 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 232 | 201 | 34 | 50 | 22 | 45.7 | 20.9 | 61.4 |
| 2026 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 184 | 177 | 69 | 68 | 30 | 39.8 | 25.0 | 60.3 |
| Career | All teams | 580 | 538 | 129 | 151 | 74 | 38.9 | 21.2 | 58.8 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Utah State Aggies | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.985 | 0.45 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.786 | 0.31 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 2 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.178 | 0.48 | 5 | 2 |
| 2026 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.045 | 0.42 | 3 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 3 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.027 | 0.42 | 8 | 4 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Halle Nelson, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $20.3K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $20.3K. The pool-accounting allocation is $20.3K, equal to about 10.1% of the Utah Valley women's basketball market. The player ranks 4th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Utah Valley G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.