
Utah Valley · Women's Basketball
Kylee Mabry
G · Senior · #1 · 5' 11"
From Kaysville, UT
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$36.5K

Utah Valley · Women's Basketball
Kylee Mabry
G · Senior · #1 · 5' 11"
From Kaysville, UT
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$36.5K

Utah Valley · Women's Basketball
G · Senior · #1 · 5' 11"
From Kaysville, UT
Estimated NIL value
$36.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Kylee Mabry is a 5' 11" Senior Guard for Utah Valley and is listed by ESPN from Kaysville, UT. Kylee Mabry ranks 2nd within the current Utah Valley women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $36.5K, with $36.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
18.3%
Women's Basketball pool: $200K
Pool share of school
1.3%
Utah Valley roster market: $2.8M
Roster dollars tracked
$200K
Utah Valley Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#1
Height
5' 11"
Hometown
Kaysville, UT
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Utah Valley Wolverines
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
6.6
Points
2.2
Rebounds
1.6
Assists
2.0
Steals
0.2
Blocks
30.7
Field goal %
Season Totals
197
Points
65
Rebounds
47
Assists
59
Steals
6
Blocks
30.7
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.7
AST/TO
0.9
STL/TO
0.904
SC-EFF
0.36
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 3.8 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 30.2 | 15.6 | 72.1 |
| 2024 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 8.0 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 37.9 | 31.3 | 72.9 |
| 2025 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 7.7 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 37.2 | 21.7 | 74.4 |
| 2026 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 6.6 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 30.7 | 27.2 | 69.1 |
| Career | All teams | 6.6 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 34.5 | 25.3 | 72.4 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 94 | 45 | 28 | 39 | 2 | 30.2 | 15.6 | 72.1 |
| 2024 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 225 | 84 | 35 | 58 | 6 | 37.9 | 31.3 | 72.9 |
| 2025 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 224 | 52 | 43 | 59 | 2 | 37.2 | 21.7 | 74.4 |
| 2026 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 197 | 65 | 47 | 59 | 6 | 30.7 | 27.2 | 69.1 |
| Career | All teams | 740 | 246 | 153 | 215 | 16 | 34.5 | 25.3 | 72.4 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.979 | 0.33 | 0 | 2 |
| 2024 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.108 | 0.43 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.126 | 0.41 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.904 | 0.36 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.034 | 0.39 | 0 | 6 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Kylee Mabry, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $36.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $36.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $36.5K, equal to about 18.3% of the Utah Valley women's basketball market. The player ranks 2nd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Utah Valley G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.