
Utah Valley · Women's Basketball
Saige Gibb
G · Senior · #10 · 5' 10"
From Raymond, Canada
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$26.3K

Utah Valley · Women's Basketball
Saige Gibb
G · Senior · #10 · 5' 10"
From Raymond, Canada
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$26.3K

Utah Valley · Women's Basketball
G · Senior · #10 · 5' 10"
From Raymond, AB
Estimated NIL value
$26.3K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Saige Gibb is a 5' 10" Senior Guard for Utah Valley and is listed by ESPN from Raymond, AB. Saige Gibb ranks 3rd within the current Utah Valley women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $26.3K, with $26.3K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
13.1%
Women's Basketball pool: $200K
Pool share of school
0.9%
Utah Valley roster market: $2.8M
Roster dollars tracked
$200K
Utah Valley Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Coverage hits
0
No fresh NIL chatter found
Live player file
Last updated Aug 31, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#10
Height
5' 10"
Hometown
Raymond, AB
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Utah Valley Wolverines
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
4.8
Points
3.0
Rebounds
1.2
Assists
2.2
Steals
0.4
Blocks
32.9
Field goal %
Season Totals
138
Points
86
Rebounds
36
Assists
63
Steals
13
Blocks
32.9
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
1.0
AST/TO
1.7
STL/TO
0.965
SC-EFF
0.39
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 3.5 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 23.2 | 25.8 | 58.3 |
| 2024 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 3.6 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 35.9 | 18.8 | 63.6 |
| 2025 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 3.5 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 32.0 | 25.9 | 72.0 |
| 2026 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 4.8 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 32.9 | 29.8 | 62.8 |
| Career | All teams | 3.9 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 30.4 | 25.8 | 64.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 102 | 55 | 36 | 14 | 7 | 23.2 | 25.8 | 58.3 |
| 2024 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 76 | 34 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 35.9 | 18.8 | 63.6 |
| 2025 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 113 | 74 | 22 | 26 | 4 | 32.0 | 25.9 | 72.0 |
| 2026 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 138 | 86 | 36 | 63 | 13 | 32.9 | 29.8 | 62.8 |
| Career | All teams | 429 | 249 | 104 | 120 | 27 | 30.4 | 25.8 | 64.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.739 | 0.32 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.974 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.904 | 0.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0.965 | 0.39 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.886 | 0.37 | 0 | 0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Saige Gibb, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $26.3K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $26.3K. The pool-accounting allocation is $26.3K, equal to about 13.1% of the Utah Valley women's basketball market. The player ranks 3rd on that roster.
We search for NIL, deal, endorsement, and collective coverage so actual player articles are more likely to surface here.
Other Utah Valley G estimates.