
Montana · Men's Basketball
Chase Henderson
G · Sophomore · #2 · 6' 0" · 172 lbs
From Des Moines, IA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$139K

Montana · Men's Basketball
Chase Henderson
G · Sophomore · #2 · 6' 0" · 172 lbs
From Des Moines, IA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$139K

Montana · Men's Basketball
G · Sophomore · #2 · 6' 0" · 172 lbs
From Des Moines, IA
Estimated NIL value
$139K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Chase Henderson is a 6' 0" 172 lbs Sophomore Guard for Montana and is listed by ESPN from Des Moines, IA. Chase Henderson ranks 5th within the current Montana men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $139K, with $139K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
7.3%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.9M
Pool share of school
2.9%
Montana roster market: $4.85M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.9M
Montana Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#2
Height
6' 0"
Weight
172 lbs
Hometown
Des Moines, IA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Montana Grizzlies
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
2.4
Points
0.6
Rebounds
0.6
Assists
0.2
Steals
0.0
Blocks
44.7
Field goal %
Season Totals
48
Points
11
Rebounds
11
Assists
3
Steals
0
Blocks
44.7
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Montana Grizzlies | 2.6 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 38.6 | 15.8 | 65.2 |
| 2026 | Montana Grizzlies | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 44.7 | 33.3 | 81.8 |
| Career | All teams | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 41.1 | 23.5 | 70.6 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Montana Grizzlies | 62 | 13 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 38.6 | 15.8 | 65.2 |
| 2026 | Montana Grizzlies | 48 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 44.7 | 33.3 | 81.8 |
| Career | All teams | 110 | 24 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 41.1 | 23.5 | 70.6 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Montana Grizzlies | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| 2026 | Montana Grizzlies | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Chase Henderson, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $139K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $139K. The pool-accounting allocation is $139K, equal to about 7.3% of the Montana men's basketball market. The player ranks 5th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Montana G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.