
Montana · Men's Basketball
Courtney Anderson Jr.
G · Sophomore · #13 · 6' 5" · 200 lbs
From Vallejo, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$59K

Montana · Men's Basketball
Courtney Anderson Jr.
G · Sophomore · #13 · 6' 5" · 200 lbs
From Vallejo, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$59K

Montana · Men's Basketball
G · Sophomore · #13 · 6' 5" · 200 lbs
From Vallejo, CA
Estimated NIL value
$59K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Courtney Anderson Jr. is a 6' 5" 200 lbs Sophomore Guard for Montana and is listed by ESPN from Vallejo, CA. Courtney Anderson Jr. ranks 9th within the current Montana men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $59K, with $59K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
3.1%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.9M
Pool share of school
1.2%
Montana roster market: $4.85M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.9M
Montana Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#13
Height
6' 5"
Weight
200 lbs
Hometown
Vallejo, CA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Montana Grizzlies
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
5.7
Points
1.4
Rebounds
0.2
Assists
0.2
Steals
0.2
Blocks
51.4
Field goal %
Season Totals
57
Points
14
Rebounds
2
Assists
2
Steals
2
Blocks
51.4
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Colorado Buffaloes | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | Montana Grizzlies | 5.7 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 51.4 | 46.7 | 77.8 |
| Career | All teams | 4.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 48.7 | 43.8 | 77.8 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Colorado Buffaloes | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | Montana Grizzlies | 57 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 51.4 | 46.7 | 77.8 |
| Career | All teams | 59 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 48.7 | 43.8 | 77.8 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Colorado Buffaloes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | Montana Grizzlies | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Courtney Anderson Jr., the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $59K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $59K. The pool-accounting allocation is $59K, equal to about 3.1% of the Montana men's basketball market. The player ranks 9th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Montana G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.