
Montana · Men's Basketball
Tyler Isaak
G · Junior · #8 · 6' 4" · 190 lbs
From Danville, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$250K

Montana · Men's Basketball
Tyler Isaak
G · Junior · #8 · 6' 4" · 190 lbs
From Danville, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$250K

Montana · Men's Basketball
G · Junior · #8 · 6' 4" · 190 lbs
From Danville, CA
Estimated NIL value
$250K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Tyler Isaak is a 6' 4" 190 lbs Junior Guard for Montana and is listed by ESPN from Danville, CA. Tyler Isaak ranks 3rd within the current Montana men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $250K, with $250K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
13.2%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.9M
Pool share of school
5.4%
Montana roster market: $4.6M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.9M
Montana Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Coverage hits
0
No fresh NIL chatter found
Live player file
Last updated Aug 31, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#8
Height
6' 4"
Weight
190 lbs
Hometown
Danville, CA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Montana Grizzlies
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
6.1
Points
2.8
Rebounds
2.3
Assists
0.7
Steals
0.1
Blocks
41.2
Field goal %
Season Totals
206
Points
94
Rebounds
78
Assists
23
Steals
4
Blocks
41.2
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
1
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | California Baptist Lancers | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 33.3 | 25.0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | Montana Grizzlies | 6.1 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 41.2 | 31.0 | 85.3 |
| Career | All teams | 5.1 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 40.9 | 30.7 | 82.9 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | California Baptist Lancers | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 25.0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | Montana Grizzlies | 206 | 94 | 78 | 23 | 4 | 41.2 | 31.0 | 85.3 |
| Career | All teams | 211 | 97 | 83 | 26 | 5 | 40.9 | 30.7 | 82.9 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | California Baptist Lancers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.0 |
| 2026 | Montana Grizzlies | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.7 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.7 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Tyler Isaak, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $250K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $250K. The pool-accounting allocation is $250K, equal to about 13.2% of the Montana men's basketball market. The player ranks 3rd on that roster.
We search for NIL, deal, endorsement, and collective coverage so actual player articles are more likely to surface here.
Other Montana G estimates.