
Montana · Men's Basketball
Money Williams
G · Junior · #0 · 6' 4" · 211 lbs
From Oakland, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$109K

Montana · Men's Basketball
Money Williams
G · Junior · #0 · 6' 4" · 211 lbs
From Oakland, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$109K

Montana · Men's Basketball
G · Junior · #0 · 6' 4" · 211 lbs
From Oakland, CA
Estimated NIL value
$109K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Money Williams is a 6' 4" 211 lbs Junior Guard for Montana and is listed by ESPN from Oakland, CA. Money Williams ranks 6th within the current Montana men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $109K, with $109K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
5.7%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.9M
Pool share of school
2.2%
Montana roster market: $4.85M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.9M
Montana Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#0
Height
6' 4"
Weight
211 lbs
Hometown
Oakland, CA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Montana Grizzlies
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
20.6
Points
4.3
Rebounds
4.7
Assists
0.9
Steals
0.3
Blocks
49.3
Field goal %
Season Totals
699
Points
147
Rebounds
160
Assists
32
Steals
11
Blocks
49.3
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
1
DQ
0
EJECT
2
TECH
2
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Montana Grizzlies | 13.4 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 46.5 | 29.4 | 88.2 |
| 2025 | Montana Grizzlies | 13.2 | 3.5 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 39.9 | 34.1 | 80.1 |
| 2026 | Montana Grizzlies | 20.6 | 4.3 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 49.3 | 34.0 | 85.5 |
| Career | All teams | 16.3 | 3.9 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 45.3 | 33.6 | 84.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Montana Grizzlies | 161 | 47 | 39 | 6 | 1 | 46.5 | 29.4 | 88.2 |
| 2025 | Montana Grizzlies | 461 | 124 | 110 | 40 | 10 | 39.9 | 34.1 | 80.1 |
| 2026 | Montana Grizzlies | 699 | 147 | 160 | 32 | 11 | 49.3 | 34.0 | 85.5 |
| Career | All teams | 1321 | 318 | 309 | 78 | 22 | 45.3 | 33.6 | 84.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Montana Grizzlies | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.2 |
| 2025 | Montana Grizzlies | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| 2026 | Montana Grizzlies | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Money Williams, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $109K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $109K. The pool-accounting allocation is $109K, equal to about 5.7% of the Montana men's basketball market. The player ranks 6th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Montana G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.