
Saint Mary's · Men's Basketball
Cade Bennett
G · Junior · #22 · 6' 0" · 175 lbs
From Moraga, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$526K

Saint Mary's · Men's Basketball
Cade Bennett
G · Junior · #22 · 6' 0" · 175 lbs
From Moraga, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$526K

Saint Mary's · Men's Basketball
G · Junior · #22 · 6' 0" · 175 lbs
From Moraga, CA
Estimated NIL value
$526K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Cade Bennett is a 6' 0" 175 lbs Junior Guard for Saint Mary's and is listed by ESPN from Moraga, CA. Cade Bennett ranks 1st within the current Saint Mary's men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $526K, with $526K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
23.9%
Men's Basketball pool: $2.2M
Pool share of school
16.4%
Saint Mary's roster market: $3.2M
Roster dollars tracked
$2.2M
Saint Mary's Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#22
Height
6' 0"
Weight
175 lbs
Hometown
Moraga, CA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Saint Mary's Gaels
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
1.0
Points
1.0
Rebounds
0.5
Assists
0.0
Steals
0.0
Blocks
40.0
Field goal %
Season Totals
8
Points
8
Rebounds
4
Assists
0
Steals
0
Blocks
40.0
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 36.8 | 28.6 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 23.1 | 12.5 | 42.9 |
| 2026 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 40.0 | 50.0 |
| Career | All teams | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 32.4 | 25.9 | 45.5 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 18 | 12 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 36.8 | 28.6 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 10 | 6 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 23.1 | 12.5 | 42.9 |
| 2026 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 40.0 | 50.0 |
| Career | All teams | 36 | 26 | 37 | 7 | 0 | 32.4 | 25.9 | 45.5 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 3.0 |
| 2025 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.7 |
| 2026 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.9 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Cade Bennett, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $526K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $526K. The pool-accounting allocation is $526K, equal to about 23.9% of the Saint Mary's men's basketball market. The player ranks 1st on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Saint Mary's G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.