
Saint Mary's · Men's Basketball
Rory Hawke
G · Freshman · #8 · 6' 5" · 200 lbs
From Townsville, Australia
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$66.5K

Saint Mary's · Men's Basketball
Rory Hawke
G · Freshman · #8 · 6' 5" · 200 lbs
From Townsville, Australia
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$66.5K

Saint Mary's · Men's Basketball
G · Freshman · #8 · 6' 5" · 200 lbs
From Townsville, QLD
Estimated NIL value
$66.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Rory Hawke is a 6' 5" 200 lbs Freshman Guard for Saint Mary's and is listed by ESPN from Townsville, QLD. Rory Hawke ranks 9th within the current Saint Mary's men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $66.5K, with $66.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
3.0%
Men's Basketball pool: $2.2M
Pool share of school
2.1%
Saint Mary's roster market: $3.2M
Roster dollars tracked
$2.2M
Saint Mary's Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Freshman
Jersey
#8
Height
6' 5"
Weight
200 lbs
Hometown
Townsville, QLD
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Saint Mary's Gaels
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
2.4
Points
1.2
Rebounds
0.3
Assists
0.2
Steals
0.0
Blocks
50.9
Field goal %
Season Totals
76
Points
38
Rebounds
11
Assists
7
Steals
1
Blocks
50.9
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 100.0 | 75.0 |
| 2026 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 50.9 | 22.2 | 78.3 |
| Career | All teams | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 55.6 | 36.4 | 77.8 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 23 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 80.0 | 100.0 | 75.0 |
| 2026 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 76 | 38 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 50.9 | 22.2 | 78.3 |
| Career | All teams | 99 | 44 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 55.6 | 36.4 | 77.8 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 |
| 2026 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.5 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Rory Hawke, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $66.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $66.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $66.5K, equal to about 3.0% of the Saint Mary's men's basketball market. The player ranks 9th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Saint Mary's G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.