
Saint Mary's · Men's Basketball
Joshua Dent
G · Sophomore · #7 · 6' 3" · 190 lbs
From Wollongong, Australia
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$388K

Saint Mary's · Men's Basketball
Joshua Dent
G · Sophomore · #7 · 6' 3" · 190 lbs
From Wollongong, Australia
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$388K

Saint Mary's · Men's Basketball
G · Sophomore · #7 · 6' 3" · 190 lbs
From Wollongong, NSW
Estimated NIL value
$388K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Joshua Dent is a 6' 3" 190 lbs Sophomore Guard for Saint Mary's and is listed by ESPN from Wollongong, NSW. Joshua Dent ranks 2nd within the current Saint Mary's men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $388K, with $388K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
17.6%
Men's Basketball pool: $2.2M
Pool share of school
12.1%
Saint Mary's roster market: $3.2M
Roster dollars tracked
$2.2M
Saint Mary's Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Aug 31, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#7
Height
6' 3"
Weight
190 lbs
Hometown
Wollongong, NSW
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Saint Mary's Gaels
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
13.2
Points
2.5
Rebounds
5.6
Assists
1.6
Steals
0.2
Blocks
46.7
Field goal %
Season Totals
434
Points
82
Rebounds
185
Assists
52
Steals
5
Blocks
46.7
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
1
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 29.4 | 27.3 | 50.0 |
| 2026 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 13.2 | 2.5 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 46.7 | 40.4 | 91.8 |
| Career | All teams | 7.9 | 1.5 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 45.8 | 39.5 | 90.9 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 29.4 | 27.3 | 50.0 |
| 2026 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 434 | 82 | 185 | 52 | 5 | 46.7 | 40.4 | 91.8 |
| Career | All teams | 448 | 86 | 192 | 55 | 5 | 45.8 | 39.5 | 90.9 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| 2026 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.7 |
| Career | All teams | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.7 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Joshua Dent, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $388K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $388K. The pool-accounting allocation is $388K, equal to about 17.6% of the Saint Mary's men's basketball market. The player ranks 2nd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Saint Mary's G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.