
Saint Mary's · Men's Basketball
Mikey Lewis
G · Sophomore · #0 · 6' 3" · 185 lbs
From Oakland, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$104K

Saint Mary's · Men's Basketball
Mikey Lewis
G · Sophomore · #0 · 6' 3" · 185 lbs
From Oakland, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$104K

Saint Mary's · Men's Basketball
G · Sophomore · #0 · 6' 3" · 185 lbs
From Oakland, CA
Estimated NIL value
$104K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Mikey Lewis is a 6' 3" 185 lbs Sophomore Guard for Saint Mary's and is listed by ESPN from Oakland, CA. Mikey Lewis ranks 7th within the current Saint Mary's men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $104K, with $104K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
4.7%
Men's Basketball pool: $2.2M
Pool share of school
3.3%
Saint Mary's roster market: $3.2M
Roster dollars tracked
$2.2M
Saint Mary's Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#0
Height
6' 3"
Weight
185 lbs
Hometown
Oakland, CA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Saint Mary's Gaels
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
13.9
Points
2.7
Rebounds
2.1
Assists
0.7
Steals
0.3
Blocks
39.8
Field goal %
Season Totals
460
Points
88
Rebounds
70
Assists
23
Steals
9
Blocks
39.8
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 8.2 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 40.2 | 37.4 | 72.4 |
| 2026 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 13.9 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 39.8 | 36.8 | 88.2 |
| Career | All teams | 11.0 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 40.0 | 37.1 | 84.4 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 287 | 59 | 21 | 23 | 8 | 40.2 | 37.4 | 72.4 |
| 2026 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 460 | 88 | 70 | 23 | 9 | 39.8 | 36.8 | 88.2 |
| Career | All teams | 747 | 147 | 91 | 46 | 17 | 40.0 | 37.1 | 84.4 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| 2026 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Mikey Lewis, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $104K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $104K. The pool-accounting allocation is $104K, equal to about 4.7% of the Saint Mary's men's basketball market. The player ranks 7th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Saint Mary's G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.