
Saint Mary's · Men's Basketball
Dillan Shaw
G · Freshman · #11 · 6' 7" · 205 lbs
From Northridge, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$48.5K

Saint Mary's · Men's Basketball
Dillan Shaw
G · Freshman · #11 · 6' 7" · 205 lbs
From Northridge, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$48.5K

Saint Mary's · Men's Basketball
G · Freshman · #11 · 6' 7" · 205 lbs
From Northridge, CA
Estimated NIL value
$48.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Dillan Shaw is a 6' 7" 205 lbs Freshman Guard for Saint Mary's and is listed by ESPN from Northridge, CA. Dillan Shaw ranks 11th within the current Saint Mary's men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $48.5K, with $48.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
2.2%
Men's Basketball pool: $2.2M
Pool share of school
1.5%
Saint Mary's roster market: $3.2M
Roster dollars tracked
$2.2M
Saint Mary's Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Freshman
Jersey
#11
Height
6' 7"
Weight
205 lbs
Hometown
Northridge, CA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Saint Mary's Gaels
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
7.5
Points
5.4
Rebounds
1.5
Assists
0.9
Steals
0.6
Blocks
42.9
Field goal %
Season Totals
249
Points
177
Rebounds
51
Assists
30
Steals
20
Blocks
42.9
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
1
TECH
1
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 7.5 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 42.9 | 41.6 | 69.7 |
| Career | All teams | 7.5 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 42.9 | 41.6 | 69.7 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 249 | 177 | 51 | 30 | 20 | 42.9 | 41.6 | 69.7 |
| Career | All teams | 249 | 177 | 51 | 30 | 20 | 42.9 | 41.6 | 69.7 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.9 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.9 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Dillan Shaw, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $48.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $48.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $48.5K, equal to about 2.2% of the Saint Mary's men's basketball market. The player ranks 11th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Saint Mary's G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.