
Santa Clara · Women's Basketball
Kate Schat
G · Freshman · #3 · 5' 9"
From Redwood Valley, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$13.3K

Santa Clara · Women's Basketball
Kate Schat
G · Freshman · #3 · 5' 9"
From Redwood Valley, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$13.3K

Santa Clara · Women's Basketball
G · Freshman · #3 · 5' 9"
From Redwood Valley, CA
Estimated NIL value
$13.3K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Kate Schat is a 5' 9" Freshman Guard for Santa Clara and is listed by ESPN from Redwood Valley, CA. Kate Schat ranks 11th within the current Santa Clara women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $13.3K, with $13.3K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
2.2%
Women's Basketball pool: $600K
Pool share of school
0.6%
Santa Clara roster market: $2.2M
Roster dollars tracked
$600K
Santa Clara Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Freshman
Jersey
#3
Height
5' 9"
Hometown
Redwood Valley, CA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Santa Clara Broncos
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
3.5
Points
1.2
Rebounds
0.6
Assists
0.3
Steals
0.0
Blocks
34.5
Field goal %
Season Totals
115
Points
38
Rebounds
19
Assists
10
Steals
1
Blocks
34.5
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.9
AST/TO
0.5
STL/TO
1.045
SC-EFF
0.46
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Santa Clara Broncos | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 34.5 | 32.1 | 52.0 |
| Career | All teams | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 34.5 | 32.1 | 52.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Santa Clara Broncos | 115 | 38 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 34.5 | 32.1 | 52.0 |
| Career | All teams | 115 | 38 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 34.5 | 32.1 | 52.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Santa Clara Broncos | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.045 | 0.46 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.045 | 0.46 | 0 | 0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Kate Schat, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $13.3K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $13.3K. The pool-accounting allocation is $13.3K, equal to about 2.2% of the Santa Clara women's basketball market. The player ranks 11th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Santa Clara G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.