
Santa Clara · Women's Basketball
Maia Jones
G · Junior · #9 · 5' 10"
From Tasman, New Zealand
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$144K

Santa Clara · Women's Basketball
Maia Jones
G · Junior · #9 · 5' 10"
From Tasman, New Zealand
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$144K

Santa Clara · Women's Basketball
G · Junior · #9 · 5' 10"
From Tasman, New Zealand
Estimated NIL value
$144K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Maia Jones is a 5' 10" Junior Guard for Santa Clara and is listed by ESPN from Tasman, New Zealand. Maia Jones ranks 1st within the current Santa Clara women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $144K, with $144K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
24.0%
Women's Basketball pool: $600K
Pool share of school
6.5%
Santa Clara roster market: $2.2M
Roster dollars tracked
$600K
Santa Clara Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#9
Height
5' 10"
Hometown
Tasman, New Zealand
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Santa Clara Broncos
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
15.0
Points
4.6
Rebounds
1.9
Assists
1.6
Steals
0.7
Blocks
38.8
Field goal %
Season Totals
509
Points
157
Rebounds
64
Assists
54
Steals
24
Blocks
38.8
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
1.0
AST/TO
0.8
STL/TO
1.221
SC-EFF
0.47
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 6.9 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 42.5 | 40.7 | 76.9 |
| 2025 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 12.2 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 45.7 | 37.0 | 82.1 |
| 2026 | Santa Clara Broncos | 15.0 | 4.6 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 38.8 | 31.0 | 82.5 |
| Career | All teams | 11.6 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 41.7 | 34.5 | 81.6 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 199 | 44 | 38 | 22 | 9 | 42.5 | 40.7 | 76.9 |
| 2025 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 367 | 89 | 82 | 51 | 9 | 45.7 | 37.0 | 82.1 |
| 2026 | Santa Clara Broncos | 509 | 157 | 64 | 54 | 24 | 38.8 | 31.0 | 82.5 |
| Career | All teams | 1075 | 290 | 184 | 127 | 42 | 41.7 | 34.5 | 81.6 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.244 | 0.53 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.330 | 0.52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Santa Clara Broncos | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.221 | 0.47 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.260 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Maia Jones, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $144K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $144K. The pool-accounting allocation is $144K, equal to about 24.0% of the Santa Clara women's basketball market. The player ranks 1st on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Santa Clara G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.