
Santa Clara · Women's Basketball
Aniya Hooker
G · Sophomore · #2 · 5' 8"
From Lynnwood, WA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$76.5K

Santa Clara · Women's Basketball
Aniya Hooker
G · Sophomore · #2 · 5' 8"
From Lynnwood, WA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$76.5K

Santa Clara · Women's Basketball
G · Sophomore · #2 · 5' 8"
From Lynnwood, WA
Estimated NIL value
$76.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Aniya Hooker is a 5' 8" Sophomore Guard for Santa Clara and is listed by ESPN from Lynnwood, WA. Aniya Hooker ranks 3rd within the current Santa Clara women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $76.5K, with $76.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
12.8%
Women's Basketball pool: $600K
Pool share of school
3.5%
Santa Clara roster market: $2.2M
Roster dollars tracked
$600K
Santa Clara Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#2
Height
5' 8"
Hometown
Lynnwood, WA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Santa Clara Broncos
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
6.0
Points
3.0
Rebounds
1.9
Assists
1.8
Steals
0.3
Blocks
36.2
Field goal %
Season Totals
204
Points
102
Rebounds
66
Assists
60
Steals
11
Blocks
36.2
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
1.7
AST/TO
1.5
STL/TO
1.041
SC-EFF
0.42
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Siena Saints | 6.0 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 42.6 | 26.1 | 79.2 |
| 2026 | Santa Clara Broncos | 6.0 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 36.2 | 27.6 | 71.7 |
| Career | All teams | 6.0 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 38.9 | 27.1 | 74.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Siena Saints | 151 | 56 | 61 | 35 | 9 | 42.6 | 26.1 | 79.2 |
| 2026 | Santa Clara Broncos | 204 | 102 | 66 | 60 | 11 | 36.2 | 27.6 | 71.7 |
| Career | All teams | 355 | 158 | 127 | 95 | 20 | 38.9 | 27.1 | 74.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Siena Saints | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.071 | 0.47 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | Santa Clara Broncos | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 1.041 | 0.42 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.053 | 0.44 | 0 | 3 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Aniya Hooker, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $76.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $76.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $76.5K, equal to about 12.8% of the Santa Clara women's basketball market. The player ranks 3rd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Santa Clara G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.