
Radford · Women's Basketball
Angelina Nice
G · Sophomore · #32 · 6' 1"
From Round Hill, VA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$4.5K

Radford · Women's Basketball
Angelina Nice
G · Sophomore · #32 · 6' 1"
From Round Hill, VA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$4.5K

Radford · Women's Basketball
G · Sophomore · #32 · 6' 1"
From Round Hill, VA
Estimated NIL value
$4.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Angelina Nice is a 6' 1" Sophomore Guard for Radford and is listed by ESPN from Round Hill, VA. Angelina Nice ranks 7th within the current Radford women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $4.5K, with $4.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
4.5%
Women's Basketball pool: $100K
Pool share of school
0.2%
Radford roster market: $2.15M
Roster dollars tracked
$100K
Radford Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#32
Height
6' 1"
Hometown
Round Hill, VA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Radford Highlanders
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
7.6
Points
4.4
Rebounds
1.4
Assists
1.1
Steals
0.5
Blocks
37.2
Field goal %
Season Totals
275
Points
159
Rebounds
50
Assists
40
Steals
18
Blocks
37.2
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.8
AST/TO
0.7
STL/TO
1.004
SC-EFF
0.44
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Radford Highlanders | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 43.2 | 15.0 | 43.8 |
| 2026 | Radford Highlanders | 7.6 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 37.2 | 29.4 | 47.9 |
| Career | All teams | 5.3 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 38.1 | 27.4 | 47.1 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Radford Highlanders | 48 | 31 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 43.2 | 15.0 | 43.8 |
| 2026 | Radford Highlanders | 275 | 159 | 50 | 40 | 18 | 37.2 | 29.4 | 47.9 |
| Career | All teams | 323 | 190 | 57 | 55 | 20 | 38.1 | 27.4 | 47.1 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Radford Highlanders | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1.091 | 0.47 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Radford Highlanders | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.004 | 0.44 | 0 | 1 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.016 | 0.44 | 0 | 1 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Angelina Nice, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $4.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $4.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $4.5K, equal to about 4.5% of the Radford women's basketball market. The player ranks 7th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Radford G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.