
Radford · Women's Basketball
Joi Williams
G · Junior · #4 · 5' 6"
From Leesburg, VA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$13.8K

Radford · Women's Basketball
Joi Williams
G · Junior · #4 · 5' 6"
From Leesburg, VA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$13.8K

Radford · Women's Basketball
G · Junior · #4 · 5' 6"
From Leesburg, VA
Estimated NIL value
$13.8K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Joi Williams is a 5' 6" Junior Guard for Radford and is listed by ESPN from Leesburg, VA. Joi Williams ranks 3rd within the current Radford women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $13.8K, with $13.8K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
13.8%
Women's Basketball pool: $100K
Pool share of school
0.6%
Radford roster market: $2.15M
Roster dollars tracked
$100K
Radford Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#4
Height
5' 6"
Hometown
Leesburg, VA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Radford Highlanders
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
15.1
Points
3.4
Rebounds
2.6
Assists
2.0
Steals
0.2
Blocks
40.8
Field goal %
Season Totals
545
Points
121
Rebounds
95
Assists
71
Steals
6
Blocks
40.8
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
1.0
AST/TO
0.7
STL/TO
1.208
SC-EFF
0.51
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Radford Highlanders | 6.3 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 30.5 | 25.0 | 80.0 |
| 2025 | Radford Highlanders | 12.2 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 43.5 | 38.7 | 80.0 |
| 2026 | Radford Highlanders | 15.1 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 40.8 | 37.5 | 84.5 |
| Career | All teams | 11.3 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 39.3 | 34.8 | 82.4 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Radford Highlanders | 208 | 52 | 45 | 20 | 1 | 30.5 | 25.0 | 80.0 |
| 2025 | Radford Highlanders | 377 | 99 | 80 | 40 | 5 | 43.5 | 38.7 | 80.0 |
| 2026 | Radford Highlanders | 545 | 121 | 95 | 71 | 6 | 40.8 | 37.5 | 84.5 |
| Career | All teams | 1130 | 272 | 220 | 131 | 12 | 39.3 | 34.8 | 82.4 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Radford Highlanders | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.893 | 0.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Radford Highlanders | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.189 | 0.54 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | Radford Highlanders | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.208 | 0.51 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.129 | 0.49 | 0 | 1 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Joi Williams, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $13.8K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $13.8K. The pool-accounting allocation is $13.8K, equal to about 13.8% of the Radford women's basketball market. The player ranks 3rd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Radford G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.