
Radford · Women's Basketball
Ellie Taylor
G · Senior · #33 · 5' 10"
From Bardstown, KY
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$10K

Radford · Women's Basketball
Ellie Taylor
G · Senior · #33 · 5' 10"
From Bardstown, KY
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$10K

Radford · Women's Basketball
G · Senior · #33 · 5' 10"
From Bardstown, KY
Estimated NIL value
$10K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Ellie Taylor is a 5' 10" Senior Guard for Radford and is listed by ESPN from Bardstown, KY. Ellie Taylor ranks 4th within the current Radford women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $10K, with $10K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
10.0%
Women's Basketball pool: $100K
Pool share of school
0.5%
Radford roster market: $2.15M
Roster dollars tracked
$100K
Radford Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#33
Height
5' 10"
Hometown
Bardstown, KY
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Radford Highlanders
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
6.3
Points
3.9
Rebounds
2.4
Assists
0.6
Steals
0.3
Blocks
36.5
Field goal %
Season Totals
228
Points
139
Rebounds
85
Assists
21
Steals
9
Blocks
36.5
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
1.1
AST/TO
0.3
STL/TO
0.991
SC-EFF
0.38
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Northern Kentucky Norse | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 31.8 | 18.2 | 40.0 |
| 2022 | Northern Kentucky Norse | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 13.6 | 9.1 | 50.0 |
| 2023 | Northern Kentucky Norse | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 34.1 | 35.0 | 60.0 |
| 2024 | Radford Highlanders | 5.5 | 2.8 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 35.0 | 22.2 | 51.9 |
| 2026 | Radford Highlanders | 6.3 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 36.5 | 17.4 | 67.5 |
| Career | All teams | 4.0 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 34.5 | 21.1 | 59.9 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Northern Kentucky Norse | 18 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 31.8 | 18.2 | 40.0 |
| 2022 | Northern Kentucky Norse | 11 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13.6 | 9.1 | 50.0 |
| 2023 | Northern Kentucky Norse | 41 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 34.1 | 35.0 | 60.0 |
| 2024 | Radford Highlanders | 183 | 92 | 69 | 20 | 8 | 35.0 | 22.2 | 51.9 |
| 2026 | Radford Highlanders | 228 | 139 | 85 | 21 | 9 | 36.5 | 17.4 | 67.5 |
| Career | All teams | 481 | 273 | 173 | 47 | 18 | 34.5 | 21.1 | 59.9 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Northern Kentucky Norse | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.818 | 0.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Northern Kentucky Norse | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.500 | 0.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Northern Kentucky Norse | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.000 | 0.43 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | Radford Highlanders | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.888 | 0.38 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | Radford Highlanders | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.991 | 0.38 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.923 | 0.37 | 0 | 3 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Ellie Taylor, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $10K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $10K. The pool-accounting allocation is $10K, equal to about 10.0% of the Radford women's basketball market. The player ranks 4th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Radford G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.