
Notre Dame · Women's Basketball
Hannah Hidalgo
G · Junior · #3 · 5' 7"
From Merchantville, NJ
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$927K

Notre Dame · Women's Basketball
Hannah Hidalgo
G · Junior · #3 · 5' 7"
From Merchantville, NJ
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$927K

Notre Dame · Women's Basketball
G · Junior · #3 · 5' 7"
From Merchantville, NJ
Estimated NIL value
$927K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Pool-accounting allocation: $922K
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Hannah Hidalgo is a 5' 7" Junior Guard for Notre Dame and is listed by ESPN from Merchantville, NJ. Hannah Hidalgo ranks 2nd within the current Notre Dame women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $927K, with $922K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
18.4%
Women's Basketball pool: $5M
Pool share of school
2.0%
Notre Dame roster market: $46.35M
Roster dollars tracked
$5M
Notre Dame Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#3
Height
5' 7"
Hometown
Merchantville, NJ
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Notre Dame Fighting Irish
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
25.3
Points
6.9
Rebounds
5.2
Assists
5.6
Steals
0.3
Blocks
47.5
Field goal %
Season Totals
909
Points
249
Rebounds
188
Assists
202
Steals
10
Blocks
47.5
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
1.6
AST/TO
1.7
STL/TO
1.273
SC-EFF
0.50
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | 22.6 | 6.2 | 5.5 | 4.6 | 0.1 | 44.6 | 34.0 | 77.6 |
| 2025 | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | 23.8 | 5.0 | 3.6 | 3.7 | 0.2 | 46.3 | 40.0 | 85.6 |
| 2026 | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | 25.3 | 6.9 | 5.2 | 5.6 | 0.3 | 47.5 | 25.4 | 83.3 |
| Career | All teams | 23.9 | 6.1 | 4.8 | 4.7 | 0.2 | 46.2 | 33.3 | 82.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | 790 | 216 | 194 | 160 | 3 | 44.6 | 34.0 | 77.6 |
| 2025 | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | 761 | 159 | 116 | 119 | 5 | 46.3 | 40.0 | 85.6 |
| 2026 | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | 909 | 249 | 188 | 202 | 10 | 47.5 | 25.4 | 83.3 |
| Career | All teams | 2460 | 624 | 498 | 481 | 18 | 46.2 | 33.3 | 82.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | 7 | 1 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.266 | 0.49 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.323 | 0.52 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026 | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 1.273 | 0.50 | 2 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 10 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.286 | 0.50 | 6 | 1 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Hannah Hidalgo, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $927K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $927K. The pool-accounting allocation is $922K, equal to about 18.4% of the Notre Dame women's basketball market. The player ranks 2nd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Notre Dame G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.