
Notre Dame · Women's Basketball
Vanessa de Jesus
G · Senior · #2 · 5' 8"
From Valencia, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$1.25M

Notre Dame · Women's Basketball
Vanessa de Jesus
G · Senior · #2 · 5' 8"
From Valencia, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$1.25M

Notre Dame · Women's Basketball
G · Senior · #2 · 5' 8"
From Valencia, CA
Estimated NIL value
$1.25M
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Pool-accounting allocation: $1.27M
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Vanessa de Jesus is a 5' 8" Senior Guard for Notre Dame and is listed by ESPN from Valencia, CA. Vanessa de Jesus ranks 1st within the current Notre Dame women's basketball roster and No. 129 nationally across the tracked NIL market. The modeled value is $1.25M, with $1.27M allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
25.3%
Women's Basketball pool: $5M
Pool share of school
2.7%
Notre Dame roster market: $46.35M
Roster dollars tracked
$5M
Notre Dame Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#2
Height
5' 8"
Hometown
Valencia, CA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Notre Dame Fighting Irish
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
8.4
Points
2.8
Rebounds
2.7
Assists
1.8
Steals
0.2
Blocks
40.2
Field goal %
Season Totals
302
Points
100
Rebounds
98
Assists
63
Steals
7
Blocks
40.2
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
1.5
AST/TO
0.9
STL/TO
1.144
SC-EFF
0.50
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Duke Blue Devils | 12.0 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 54.5 | 50.0 | 60.0 |
| 2022 | Duke Blue Devils | 4.2 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 36.7 | 27.1 | 62.1 |
| 2023 | Duke Blue Devils | 5.0 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 42.7 | 34.8 | 89.2 |
| 2025 | Duke Blue Devils | 3.1 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 47.6 | 36.1 | 68.0 |
| 2026 | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | 8.4 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 40.2 | 40.0 | 90.0 |
| Career | All teams | 5.4 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 41.7 | 36.8 | 78.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Duke Blue Devils | 48 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 54.5 | 50.0 | 60.0 |
| 2022 | Duke Blue Devils | 125 | 70 | 70 | 14 | 2 | 36.7 | 27.1 | 62.1 |
| 2023 | Duke Blue Devils | 161 | 68 | 49 | 27 | 1 | 42.7 | 34.8 | 89.2 |
| 2025 | Duke Blue Devils | 110 | 49 | 65 | 22 | 3 | 47.6 | 36.1 | 68.0 |
| 2026 | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | 302 | 100 | 98 | 63 | 7 | 40.2 | 40.0 | 90.0 |
| Career | All teams | 746 | 302 | 297 | 126 | 14 | 41.7 | 36.8 | 78.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Duke Blue Devils | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 1.455 | 0.64 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Duke Blue Devils | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.977 | 0.42 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Duke Blue Devils | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.229 | 0.49 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Duke Blue Devils | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 1.310 | 0.55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 1.144 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 1.166 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Vanessa de Jesus, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $1.25M headline case.
The visible base estimate is $1.25M. The pool-accounting allocation is $1.27M, equal to about 25.3% of the Notre Dame women's basketball market. The player ranks 1st on that roster and No. 129 in The Sideline's national player index.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Notre Dame G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.