
Notre Dame · Women's Basketball
Iyana Moore
G · Senior · #23 · 5' 8"
From Milwaukee, WI
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$412K

Notre Dame · Women's Basketball
Iyana Moore
G · Senior · #23 · 5' 8"
From Milwaukee, WI
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$412K

Notre Dame · Women's Basketball
G · Senior · #23 · 5' 8"
From Milwaukee, WI
Estimated NIL value
$412K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Pool-accounting allocation: $410K
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Iyana Moore is a 5' 8" Senior Guard for Notre Dame and is listed by ESPN from Milwaukee, WI. Iyana Moore ranks 5th within the current Notre Dame women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $412K, with $410K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
8.2%
Women's Basketball pool: $5M
Pool share of school
0.9%
Notre Dame roster market: $46.35M
Roster dollars tracked
$5M
Notre Dame Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#23
Height
5' 8"
Hometown
Milwaukee, WI
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Notre Dame Fighting Irish
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
11.8
Points
3.4
Rebounds
1.3
Assists
1.4
Steals
0.3
Blocks
39.1
Field goal %
Season Totals
402
Points
115
Rebounds
45
Assists
46
Steals
10
Blocks
39.1
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.8
AST/TO
0.8
STL/TO
1.200
SC-EFF
0.51
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Vanderbilt Commodores | 12.7 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 37.4 | 38.2 | 80.2 |
| 2024 | Vanderbilt Commodores | 14.2 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 37.8 | 33.3 | 82.7 |
| 2025 | Vanderbilt Commodores | 12.4 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 37.1 | 34.4 | 83.1 |
| 2026 | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | 11.8 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 39.1 | 37.2 | 87.0 |
| Career | All teams | 12.8 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 37.8 | 35.9 | 83.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Vanderbilt Commodores | 444 | 103 | 89 | 55 | 6 | 37.4 | 38.2 | 80.2 |
| 2024 | Vanderbilt Commodores | 469 | 115 | 91 | 45 | 3 | 37.8 | 33.3 | 82.7 |
| 2025 | Vanderbilt Commodores | 397 | 86 | 86 | 34 | 5 | 37.1 | 34.4 | 83.1 |
| 2026 | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | 402 | 115 | 45 | 46 | 10 | 39.1 | 37.2 | 87.0 |
| Career | All teams | 1712 | 419 | 311 | 180 | 24 | 37.8 | 35.9 | 83.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Vanderbilt Commodores | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.121 | 0.47 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | Vanderbilt Commodores | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.175 | 0.45 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | Vanderbilt Commodores | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.100 | 0.46 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.200 | 0.51 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.148 | 0.47 | 2 | 3 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Iyana Moore, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $412K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $412K. The pool-accounting allocation is $410K, equal to about 8.2% of the Notre Dame women's basketball market. The player ranks 5th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Notre Dame G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.