
Siena · Men's Basketball
Gavin Doty
G · Sophomore · #4 · 6' 5" · 190 lbs
From Fulton, NY
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$62K

Siena · Men's Basketball
Gavin Doty
G · Sophomore · #4 · 6' 5" · 190 lbs
From Fulton, NY
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$62K

Siena · Men's Basketball
G · Sophomore · #4 · 6' 5" · 190 lbs
From Fulton, NY
Estimated NIL value
$62K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Pool-accounting allocation: $59.5K
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Gavin Doty is a 6' 5" 190 lbs Sophomore Guard for Siena and is listed by ESPN from Fulton, NY. Gavin Doty ranks 7th within the current Siena men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $62K, with $59.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
4.0%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.5M
Pool share of school
2.6%
Siena roster market: $2.3M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.5M
Siena Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#4
Height
6' 5"
Weight
190 lbs
Hometown
Fulton, NY
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Siena Saints
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
18.0
Points
6.9
Rebounds
2.2
Assists
1.3
Steals
0.1
Blocks
45.8
Field goal %
Season Totals
629
Points
242
Rebounds
78
Assists
44
Steals
2
Blocks
45.8
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
1
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Siena Saints | 11.3 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 49.2 | 28.3 | 80.2 |
| 2026 | Siena Saints | 18.0 | 6.9 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 45.8 | 32.6 | 85.8 |
| Career | All teams | 14.8 | 6.5 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 31.4 | 83.6 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Siena Saints | 362 | 194 | 46 | 37 | 0 | 49.2 | 28.3 | 80.2 |
| 2026 | Siena Saints | 629 | 242 | 78 | 44 | 2 | 45.8 | 32.6 | 85.8 |
| Career | All teams | 991 | 436 | 124 | 81 | 2 | 47.0 | 31.4 | 83.6 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Siena Saints | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.2 |
| 2026 | Siena Saints | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 1.3 |
| Career | All teams | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Gavin Doty, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $62K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $62K. The pool-accounting allocation is $59.5K, equal to about 4.0% of the Siena men's basketball market. The player ranks 7th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Siena G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.