
Siena · Men's Basketball
Reid Ducharme
G · Sophomore · #12 · 6' 7" · 200 lbs
From Milton, MA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$35.5K

Siena · Men's Basketball
Reid Ducharme
G · Sophomore · #12 · 6' 7" · 200 lbs
From Milton, MA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$35.5K

Siena · Men's Basketball
G · Sophomore · #12 · 6' 7" · 200 lbs
From Milton, MA
Estimated NIL value
$35.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Pool-accounting allocation: $34.3K
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Reid Ducharme is a 6' 7" 200 lbs Sophomore Guard for Siena and is listed by ESPN from Milton, MA. Reid Ducharme ranks 10th within the current Siena men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $35.5K, with $34.3K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
2.3%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.5M
Pool share of school
1.5%
Siena roster market: $2.3M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.5M
Siena Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#12
Height
6' 7"
Weight
200 lbs
Hometown
Milton, MA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Siena Saints
2025 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
4.6
Points
1.8
Rebounds
0.2
Assists
0.5
Steals
0.2
Blocks
38.9
Field goal %
Season Totals
116
Points
44
Rebounds
5
Assists
12
Steals
6
Blocks
38.9
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Xavier Musketeers | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | Siena Saints | 4.6 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 38.9 | 32.8 | 87.0 |
| Career | All teams | 3.9 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 38.8 | 32.4 | 87.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Xavier Musketeers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | Siena Saints | 116 | 44 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 38.9 | 32.8 | 87.0 |
| Career | All teams | 118 | 44 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 38.8 | 32.4 | 87.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Xavier Musketeers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | Siena Saints | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.8 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Reid Ducharme, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $35.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $35.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $34.3K, equal to about 2.3% of the Siena men's basketball market. The player ranks 10th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Siena G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.