
Siena · Men's Basketball
Justice Shoats
G · Senior · #0 · 5' 11" · 180 lbs
From Wilkes-Barre, PA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$99K

Siena · Men's Basketball
Justice Shoats
G · Senior · #0 · 5' 11" · 180 lbs
From Wilkes-Barre, PA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$99K

Siena · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #0 · 5' 11" · 180 lbs
From Wilkes-Barre, PA
Estimated NIL value
$99K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Pool-accounting allocation: $95.5K
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Justice Shoats is a 5' 11" 180 lbs Senior Guard for Siena and is listed by ESPN from Wilkes-Barre, PA. Justice Shoats ranks 5th within the current Siena men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $99K, with $95.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
6.4%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.5M
Pool share of school
4.2%
Siena roster market: $2.3M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.5M
Siena Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#0
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
Hometown
Wilkes-Barre, PA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Siena Saints
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
13.1
Points
2.6
Rebounds
4.5
Assists
1.4
Steals
0.3
Blocks
46.3
Field goal %
Season Totals
457
Points
92
Rebounds
156
Assists
49
Steals
10
Blocks
46.3
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
1
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Siena Saints | 16.1 | 2.8 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 43.1 | 29.1 | 72.9 |
| 2026 | Siena Saints | 13.1 | 2.6 | 4.5 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 46.3 | 34.1 | 67.7 |
| Career | All teams | 14.5 | 2.7 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 44.7 | 31.3 | 71.1 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Siena Saints | 515 | 88 | 150 | 56 | 16 | 43.1 | 29.1 | 72.9 |
| 2026 | Siena Saints | 457 | 92 | 156 | 49 | 10 | 46.3 | 34.1 | 67.7 |
| Career | All teams | 972 | 180 | 306 | 105 | 26 | 44.7 | 31.3 | 71.1 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Siena Saints | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| 2026 | Siena Saints | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.5 |
| Career | All teams | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Justice Shoats, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $99K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $99K. The pool-accounting allocation is $95.5K, equal to about 6.4% of the Siena men's basketball market. The player ranks 5th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Siena G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.