
Siena · Men's Basketball
Marcus Jackson
G · Senior · #44 · 6' 2" · 185 lbs
From Amsterdam, NY
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$165.5K

Siena · Men's Basketball
Marcus Jackson
G · Senior · #44 · 6' 2" · 185 lbs
From Amsterdam, NY
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$165.5K

Siena · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #44 · 6' 2" · 185 lbs
From Amsterdam, NY
Estimated NIL value
$165.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Pool-accounting allocation: $159.5K
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Marcus Jackson is a 6' 2" 185 lbs Senior Guard for Siena and is listed by ESPN from Amsterdam, NY. Marcus Jackson ranks 3rd within the current Siena men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $165.5K, with $159.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
10.6%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.5M
Pool share of school
6.9%
Siena roster market: $2.3M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.5M
Siena Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
6
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#44
Height
6' 2"
Weight
185 lbs
Hometown
Amsterdam, NY
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Siena Saints
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
0.5
Points
2.0
Rebounds
0.7
Assists
0.2
Steals
0.0
Blocks
16.7
Field goal %
Season Totals
3
Points
12
Rebounds
4
Assists
1
Steals
0
Blocks
16.7
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UAlbany Great Danes | 4.0 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 47.3 | 29.4 | 69.2 |
| 2024 | UAlbany Great Danes | 5.6 | 4.8 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 56.8 | 41.7 | 64.3 |
| 2025 | Siena Saints | 6.2 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 43.1 | 34.8 | 70.7 |
| 2026 | Siena Saints | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 20.0 |
| Career | All teams | 4.6 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 48.3 | 33.8 | 66.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UAlbany Great Danes | 111 | 94 | 33 | 17 | 5 | 47.3 | 29.4 | 69.2 |
| 2024 | UAlbany Great Danes | 112 | 96 | 37 | 29 | 13 | 56.8 | 41.7 | 64.3 |
| 2025 | Siena Saints | 93 | 61 | 29 | 13 | 7 | 43.1 | 34.8 | 70.7 |
| 2026 | Siena Saints | 3 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 20.0 |
| Career | All teams | 319 | 263 | 103 | 60 | 25 | 48.3 | 33.8 | 66.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UAlbany Great Danes | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 |
| 2024 | UAlbany Great Danes | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.2 |
| 2025 | Siena Saints | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
| 2026 | Siena Saints | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
| Career | All teams | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Marcus Jackson, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $165.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $165.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $159.5K, equal to about 10.6% of the Siena men's basketball market. The player ranks 3rd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Siena G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.