
Mount St. Mary's · Men's Basketball
Anthony Arrington
G · Junior · #30 · 6' 2" · 190 lbs
From Atlanta, GA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$20.5K

Mount St. Mary's · Men's Basketball
Anthony Arrington
G · Junior · #30 · 6' 2" · 190 lbs
From Atlanta, GA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$20.5K

Mount St. Mary's · Men's Basketball
G · Junior · #30 · 6' 2" · 190 lbs
From Atlanta, GA
Estimated NIL value
$20.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Pool-accounting allocation: $19K
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Anthony Arrington is a 6' 2" 190 lbs Junior Guard for Mount St. Mary's and is listed by ESPN from Atlanta, GA. Anthony Arrington ranks 11th within the current Mount St. Mary's men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $20.5K, with $19K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
2.0%
Men's Basketball pool: $950K
Pool share of school
1.1%
Mount St. Mary's roster market: $1.75M
Roster dollars tracked
$950K
Mount St. Mary's Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#30
Height
6' 2"
Weight
190 lbs
Hometown
Atlanta, GA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
5.7
Points
2.1
Rebounds
1.1
Assists
0.6
Steals
0.0
Blocks
33.6
Field goal %
Season Totals
125
Points
47
Rebounds
24
Assists
13
Steals
1
Blocks
33.6
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Wofford Terriers | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | Wofford Terriers | 5.4 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 45.5 | 40.6 | 64.3 |
| 2025 | Wofford Terriers | 4.0 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 32.6 | 26.7 | 66.7 |
| 2026 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 5.7 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 33.6 | 21.7 | 50.0 |
| Career | All teams | 4.9 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 36.4 | 29.6 | 58.7 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Wofford Terriers | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | Wofford Terriers | 125 | 61 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 45.5 | 40.6 | 64.3 |
| 2025 | Wofford Terriers | 117 | 66 | 30 | 16 | 2 | 32.6 | 26.7 | 66.7 |
| 2026 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 125 | 47 | 24 | 13 | 1 | 33.6 | 21.7 | 50.0 |
| Career | All teams | 372 | 175 | 72 | 43 | 6 | 36.4 | 29.6 | 58.7 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Wofford Terriers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | INF | INF |
| 2024 | Wofford Terriers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.1 |
| 2025 | Wofford Terriers | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| 2026 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Anthony Arrington, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $20.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $20.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $19K, equal to about 2.0% of the Mount St. Mary's men's basketball market. The player ranks 11th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Mount St. Mary's G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.