
Mount St. Mary's · Men's Basketball
Mason So
G · Junior · #4 · 6' 2" · 180 lbs
From Burke, VA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$83K

Mount St. Mary's · Men's Basketball
Mason So
G · Junior · #4 · 6' 2" · 180 lbs
From Burke, VA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$83K

Mount St. Mary's · Men's Basketball
G · Junior · #4 · 6' 2" · 180 lbs
From Burke, VA
Estimated NIL value
$83K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Pool-accounting allocation: $77.5K
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Mason So is a 6' 2" 180 lbs Junior Guard for Mount St. Mary's and is listed by ESPN from Burke, VA. Mason So ranks 4th within the current Mount St. Mary's men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $83K, with $77.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
8.2%
Men's Basketball pool: $950K
Pool share of school
4.4%
Mount St. Mary's roster market: $1.75M
Roster dollars tracked
$950K
Mount St. Mary's Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#4
Height
6' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hometown
Burke, VA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
3.9
Points
2.4
Rebounds
2.3
Assists
0.5
Steals
0.1
Blocks
40.8
Field goal %
Season Totals
121
Points
74
Rebounds
70
Assists
17
Steals
4
Blocks
40.8
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
1
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | UNC Greensboro Spartans | 2.7 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 56.5 | 43.8 | 100.0 |
| 2025 | UNC Greensboro Spartans | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 15.0 | 15.4 | 100.0 |
| 2026 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 3.9 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 40.8 | 35.5 | 78.9 |
| Career | All teams | 2.9 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 39.7 | 34.1 | 84.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | UNC Greensboro Spartans | 35 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 56.5 | 43.8 | 100.0 |
| 2025 | UNC Greensboro Spartans | 12 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 15.0 | 15.4 | 100.0 |
| 2026 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 121 | 74 | 70 | 17 | 4 | 40.8 | 35.5 | 78.9 |
| Career | All teams | 168 | 95 | 87 | 21 | 6 | 39.7 | 34.1 | 84.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | UNC Greensboro Spartans | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | UNC Greensboro Spartans | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| 2026 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Mason So, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $83K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $83K. The pool-accounting allocation is $77.5K, equal to about 8.2% of the Mount St. Mary's men's basketball market. The player ranks 4th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Mount St. Mary's G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.