
Mount St. Mary's · Men's Basketball
Arlandus Keyes
G · Senior · #2 · 6' 2" · 173 lbs
From Florissant, MO
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$147.8K

Mount St. Mary's · Men's Basketball
Arlandus Keyes
G · Senior · #2 · 6' 2" · 173 lbs
From Florissant, MO
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$147.8K

Mount St. Mary's · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #2 · 6' 2" · 173 lbs
From Florissant, MO
Estimated NIL value
$147.8K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Pool-accounting allocation: $137K
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Arlandus Keyes is a 6' 2" 173 lbs Senior Guard for Mount St. Mary's and is listed by ESPN from Florissant, MO. Arlandus Keyes ranks 2nd within the current Mount St. Mary's men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $147.8K, with $137K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
14.4%
Men's Basketball pool: $950K
Pool share of school
7.8%
Mount St. Mary's roster market: $1.75M
Roster dollars tracked
$950K
Mount St. Mary's Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#2
Height
6' 2"
Weight
173 lbs
Hometown
Florissant, MO
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
12.3
Points
3.4
Rebounds
3.1
Assists
1.6
Steals
0.5
Blocks
38.3
Field goal %
Season Totals
368
Points
103
Rebounds
94
Assists
48
Steals
15
Blocks
38.3
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
1
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 6.8 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 37.4 | 36.1 | 77.1 |
| 2026 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 12.3 | 3.4 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 38.3 | 36.1 | 64.4 |
| Career | All teams | 9.4 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 38.0 | 36.1 | 70.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 217 | 104 | 62 | 36 | 7 | 37.4 | 36.1 | 77.1 |
| 2026 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 368 | 103 | 94 | 48 | 15 | 38.3 | 36.1 | 64.4 |
| Career | All teams | 585 | 207 | 156 | 84 | 22 | 38.0 | 36.1 | 70.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
| 2026 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Arlandus Keyes, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $147.8K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $147.8K. The pool-accounting allocation is $137K, equal to about 14.4% of the Mount St. Mary's men's basketball market. The player ranks 2nd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Mount St. Mary's G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.