
Mount St. Mary's · Men's Basketball
Patrick Haigh
G · Junior · #10 · 6' 4" · 190 lbs
From Altoona, PA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$48.5K

Mount St. Mary's · Men's Basketball
Patrick Haigh
G · Junior · #10 · 6' 4" · 190 lbs
From Altoona, PA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$48.5K

Mount St. Mary's · Men's Basketball
G · Junior · #10 · 6' 4" · 190 lbs
From Altoona, PA
Estimated NIL value
$48.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Pool-accounting allocation: $45.3K
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Patrick Haigh is a 6' 4" 190 lbs Junior Guard for Mount St. Mary's and is listed by ESPN from Altoona, PA. Patrick Haigh ranks 6th within the current Mount St. Mary's men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $48.5K, with $45.3K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
4.8%
Men's Basketball pool: $950K
Pool share of school
2.6%
Mount St. Mary's roster market: $1.75M
Roster dollars tracked
$950K
Mount St. Mary's Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#10
Height
6' 4"
Weight
190 lbs
Hometown
Altoona, PA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
3.3
Points
0.6
Rebounds
0.4
Assists
0.3
Steals
0.0
Blocks
37.9
Field goal %
Season Totals
63
Points
12
Rebounds
8
Assists
5
Steals
0
Blocks
37.9
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 44.4 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 26.7 | 24.4 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 3.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 37.9 | 34.6 | 50.0 |
| Career | All teams | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 33.6 | 31.4 | 50.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 44.4 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 34 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 26.7 | 24.4 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 63 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 37.9 | 34.6 | 50.0 |
| Career | All teams | 109 | 24 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 33.6 | 31.4 | 50.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| 2026 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Patrick Haigh, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $48.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $48.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $45.3K, equal to about 4.8% of the Mount St. Mary's men's basketball market. The player ranks 6th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Mount St. Mary's G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.