
Utah Valley · Men's Basketball
Trevan Leonhardt
G · Junior · #10 · 6' 4" · 175 lbs
From Kaysville, UT
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$146K

Utah Valley · Men's Basketball
Trevan Leonhardt
G · Junior · #10 · 6' 4" · 175 lbs
From Kaysville, UT
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$146K

Utah Valley · Men's Basketball
G · Junior · #10 · 6' 4" · 175 lbs
From Kaysville, UT
Estimated NIL value
$146K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Trevan Leonhardt is a 6' 4" 175 lbs Junior Guard for Utah Valley and is listed by ESPN from Kaysville, UT. Trevan Leonhardt ranks 5th within the current Utah Valley men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $146K, with $146K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
7.5%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.95M
Pool share of school
5.2%
Utah Valley roster market: $2.8M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.95M
Utah Valley Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#10
Height
6' 4"
Weight
175 lbs
Hometown
Kaysville, UT
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Utah Valley Wolverines
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
11.9
Points
5.4
Rebounds
6.0
Assists
2.1
Steals
0.6
Blocks
50.5
Field goal %
Season Totals
403
Points
183
Rebounds
205
Assists
71
Steals
20
Blocks
50.5
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 2.1 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 51.9 | 30.0 | 100.0 |
| 2025 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 5.8 | 4.4 | 5.2 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 46.1 | 38.2 | 80.6 |
| 2026 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 11.9 | 5.4 | 6.0 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 50.5 | 36.8 | 75.6 |
| Career | All teams | 6.7 | 3.9 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 49.3 | 36.6 | 78.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 67 | 57 | 36 | 34 | 3 | 51.9 | 30.0 | 100.0 |
| 2025 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 197 | 148 | 178 | 55 | 9 | 46.1 | 38.2 | 80.6 |
| 2026 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 403 | 183 | 205 | 71 | 20 | 50.5 | 36.8 | 75.6 |
| Career | All teams | 667 | 388 | 419 | 160 | 32 | 49.3 | 36.6 | 78.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 2.3 |
| 2025 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 1.0 |
| 2026 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1.0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Trevan Leonhardt, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $146K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $146K. The pool-accounting allocation is $146K, equal to about 7.5% of the Utah Valley men's basketball market. The player ranks 5th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Utah Valley G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.