
Utah Valley · Men's Basketball
Tyler Hendricks
G · Junior · #15 · 6' 6" · 185 lbs
From Fort Lauderdale, FL
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$187.5K

Utah Valley · Men's Basketball
Tyler Hendricks
G · Junior · #15 · 6' 6" · 185 lbs
From Fort Lauderdale, FL
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$187.5K

Utah Valley · Men's Basketball
G · Junior · #15 · 6' 6" · 185 lbs
From Fort Lauderdale, FL
Estimated NIL value
$187.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Tyler Hendricks is a 6' 6" 185 lbs Junior Guard for Utah Valley and is listed by ESPN from Fort Lauderdale, FL. Tyler Hendricks ranks 4th within the current Utah Valley men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $187.5K, with $187.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
9.6%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.95M
Pool share of school
6.7%
Utah Valley roster market: $2.8M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.95M
Utah Valley Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#15
Height
6' 6"
Weight
185 lbs
Hometown
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Utah Valley Wolverines
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
11.8
Points
4.3
Rebounds
1.9
Assists
1.2
Steals
0.8
Blocks
49.2
Field goal %
Season Totals
330
Points
120
Rebounds
53
Assists
33
Steals
21
Blocks
49.2
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
1
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | UCF Knights | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 46.2 | 35.7 | 87.5 |
| 2025 | UCF Knights | 3.2 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 43.9 | 36.4 | 66.7 |
| 2026 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 11.8 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 49.2 | 44.8 | 79.1 |
| Career | All teams | 6.6 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 47.9 | 42.5 | 76.8 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | UCF Knights | 36 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 46.2 | 35.7 | 87.5 |
| 2025 | UCF Knights | 82 | 65 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 43.9 | 36.4 | 66.7 |
| 2026 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 330 | 120 | 53 | 33 | 21 | 49.2 | 44.8 | 79.1 |
| Career | All teams | 448 | 201 | 68 | 41 | 29 | 47.9 | 42.5 | 76.8 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | UCF Knights | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| 2025 | UCF Knights | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1.0 |
| 2026 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.9 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Tyler Hendricks, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $187.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $187.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $187.5K, equal to about 9.6% of the Utah Valley men's basketball market. The player ranks 4th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Utah Valley G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.