
Belmont · Men's Basketball
Isaiah West
G · Junior · #3 · 6' 2" · 195 lbs · 3★ recruit
From Springfield, TN
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$1.18M

Belmont · Men's Basketball
Isaiah West
G · Junior · #3 · 6' 2" · 195 lbs · 3★ recruit
From Springfield, TN
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$1.18M

Belmont · Men's Basketball
G · Junior · #3 · 6' 2" · 195 lbs
★★★★★3★ RecruitFrom Springfield, TN
Estimated NIL value
$1.18M
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Isaiah West is a 6' 2" 195 lbs Junior Guard for Belmont and is listed by ESPN from Springfield, TN. Isaiah West ranks 1st within the current Belmont men's basketball roster and No. 217 nationally across the tracked NIL market. The modeled value is $1.18M, with $1.18M allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
29.5%
Men's Basketball pool: $4M
Pool share of school
17.4%
Belmont roster market: $6.8M
Roster dollars tracked
$4M
Belmont Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#3
Height
6' 2"
Weight
195 lbs
Hometown
Springfield, TN
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Belmont Bruins
Recruit rating
3-star
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
2.9
Points
2.6
Rebounds
1.8
Assists
0.9
Steals
0.2
Blocks
41.2
Field goal %
Season Totals
92
Points
82
Rebounds
56
Assists
28
Steals
5
Blocks
41.2
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Vanderbilt Commodores | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 43.1 | 33.3 | 55.0 |
| 2025 | Samford Bulldogs | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 47.5 | 28.0 | 77.8 |
| 2026 | Belmont Bruins | 2.9 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 41.2 | 27.6 | 69.2 |
| Career | All teams | 2.8 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 43.7 | 29.8 | 67.2 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Vanderbilt Commodores | 71 | 25 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 43.1 | 33.3 | 55.0 |
| 2025 | Samford Bulldogs | 79 | 48 | 21 | 36 | 1 | 47.5 | 28.0 | 77.8 |
| 2026 | Belmont Bruins | 92 | 82 | 56 | 28 | 5 | 41.2 | 27.6 | 69.2 |
| Career | All teams | 242 | 155 | 94 | 69 | 8 | 43.7 | 29.8 | 67.2 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Vanderbilt Commodores | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| 2025 | Samford Bulldogs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 3.3 |
| 2026 | Belmont Bruins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Isaiah West, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $1.18M headline case.
The visible base estimate is $1.18M. The pool-accounting allocation is $1.18M, equal to about 29.5% of the Belmont men's basketball market. The player ranks 1st on that roster and No. 217 in The Sideline's national player index.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Belmont G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.