
Belmont · Men's Basketball
Nic McClain
G · Senior · #1 · 6' 3" · 200 lbs
From Jennings, FL
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$499K

Belmont · Men's Basketball
Nic McClain
G · Senior · #1 · 6' 3" · 200 lbs
From Jennings, FL
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$499K

Belmont · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #1 · 6' 3" · 200 lbs
From Jennings, FL
Estimated NIL value
$499K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Nic McClain is a 6' 3" 200 lbs Senior Guard for Belmont and is listed by ESPN from Jennings, FL. Nic McClain ranks 3rd within the current Belmont men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $499K, with $499K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
12.5%
Men's Basketball pool: $4M
Pool share of school
7.3%
Belmont roster market: $6.8M
Roster dollars tracked
$4M
Belmont Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#1
Height
6' 3"
Weight
200 lbs
Hometown
Jennings, FL
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Belmont Bruins
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
10.4
Points
4.3
Rebounds
6.3
Assists
1.5
Steals
0.1
Blocks
46.8
Field goal %
Season Totals
156
Points
64
Rebounds
94
Assists
22
Steals
1
Blocks
46.8
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Eastern Washington Eagles | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 33.3 | 33.3 |
| 2025 | Eastern Washington Eagles | 10.6 | 3.6 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 42.2 | 33.3 | 71.7 |
| 2026 | Belmont Bruins | 10.4 | 4.3 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 46.8 | 44.7 | 66.1 |
| Career | All teams | 10.2 | 3.7 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 43.3 | 37.4 | 69.4 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Eastern Washington Eagles | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 28.6 | 33.3 | 33.3 |
| 2025 | Eastern Washington Eagles | 319 | 109 | 114 | 56 | 5 | 42.2 | 33.3 | 71.7 |
| 2026 | Belmont Bruins | 156 | 64 | 94 | 22 | 1 | 46.8 | 44.7 | 66.1 |
| Career | All teams | 481 | 174 | 210 | 79 | 6 | 43.3 | 37.4 | 69.4 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Eastern Washington Eagles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | INF | INF |
| 2025 | Eastern Washington Eagles | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| 2026 | Belmont Bruins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.4 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Nic McClain, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $499K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $499K. The pool-accounting allocation is $499K, equal to about 12.5% of the Belmont men's basketball market. The player ranks 3rd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Belmont G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.