
Belmont · Men's Basketball
Tyler Lundblade
G · Senior · #8 · 6' 5" · 195 lbs
From Dallas, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$658K

Belmont · Men's Basketball
Tyler Lundblade
G · Senior · #8 · 6' 5" · 195 lbs
From Dallas, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$658K

Belmont · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #8 · 6' 5" · 195 lbs
From Dallas, TX
Estimated NIL value
$658K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Tyler Lundblade is a 6' 5" 195 lbs Senior Guard for Belmont and is listed by ESPN from Dallas, TX. Tyler Lundblade ranks 2nd within the current Belmont men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $658K, with $658K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
16.4%
Men's Basketball pool: $4M
Pool share of school
9.7%
Belmont roster market: $6.8M
Roster dollars tracked
$4M
Belmont Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#8
Height
6' 5"
Weight
195 lbs
Hometown
Dallas, TX
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Belmont Bruins
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
15.6
Points
2.7
Rebounds
1.8
Assists
0.3
Steals
0.1
Blocks
43.0
Field goal %
Season Totals
500
Points
85
Rebounds
58
Assists
9
Steals
2
Blocks
43.0
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TCU Horned Frogs | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 |
| 2024 | TCU Horned Frogs | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 100.0 |
| 2025 | Belmont Bruins | 12.4 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 49.2 | 48.1 | 94.4 |
| 2026 | Belmont Bruins | 15.6 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 43.0 | 40.6 | 93.4 |
| Career | All teams | 11.5 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 45.2 | 43.5 | 93.3 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TCU Horned Frogs | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 |
| 2024 | TCU Horned Frogs | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 100.0 |
| 2025 | Belmont Bruins | 409 | 65 | 30 | 16 | 4 | 49.2 | 48.1 | 94.4 |
| 2026 | Belmont Bruins | 500 | 85 | 58 | 9 | 2 | 43.0 | 40.6 | 93.4 |
| Career | All teams | 917 | 155 | 91 | 26 | 6 | 45.2 | 43.5 | 93.3 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TCU Horned Frogs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | INF | 0.0 |
| 2024 | TCU Horned Frogs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| 2025 | Belmont Bruins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| 2026 | Belmont Bruins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.3 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Tyler Lundblade, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $658K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $658K. The pool-accounting allocation is $658K, equal to about 16.4% of the Belmont men's basketball market. The player ranks 2nd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Belmont G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.