
Santa Clara · Women's Basketball
Lauren Grover
F · Senior · #10 · 6' 1"
From Corona, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$34.8K

Santa Clara · Women's Basketball
Lauren Grover
F · Senior · #10 · 6' 1"
From Corona, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$34.8K

Santa Clara · Women's Basketball
F · Senior · #10 · 6' 1"
From Corona, CA
Estimated NIL value
$34.8K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Lauren Grover is a 6' 1" Senior Forward for Santa Clara and is listed by ESPN from Corona, CA. Lauren Grover ranks 6th within the current Santa Clara women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $34.8K, with $34.8K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
5.8%
Women's Basketball pool: $600K
Pool share of school
1.6%
Santa Clara roster market: $2.2M
Roster dollars tracked
$600K
Santa Clara Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Forward
Class
Senior
Jersey
#10
Height
6' 1"
Hometown
Corona, CA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Santa Clara Broncos
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
0.9
Points
1.1
Rebounds
0.4
Assists
0.1
Steals
0.0
Blocks
50.0
Field goal %
Season Totals
10
Points
12
Rebounds
4
Assists
1
Steals
0
Blocks
50.0
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
2.0
AST/TO
0.5
STL/TO
1.000
SC-EFF
0.50
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Santa Clara Broncos | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 |
| 2026 | Santa Clara Broncos | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Career | All teams | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 38.9 | 0.0 | 66.7 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Santa Clara Broncos | 6 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 |
| 2026 | Santa Clara Broncos | 10 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Career | All teams | 16 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 38.9 | 0.0 | 66.7 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Santa Clara Broncos | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.750 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Santa Clara Broncos | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.000 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.889 | 0.39 | 0 | 0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For Lauren Grover, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $34.8K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $34.8K. The pool-accounting allocation is $34.8K, equal to about 5.8% of the Santa Clara women's basketball market. The player ranks 6th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Santa Clara F estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.