
Santa Clara · Women's Basketball
Sophie Glancey
F · Senior · #12 · 6' 2"
From Boise, ID
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$56K

Santa Clara · Women's Basketball
Sophie Glancey
F · Senior · #12 · 6' 2"
From Boise, ID
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$56K

Santa Clara · Women's Basketball
F · Senior · #12 · 6' 2"
From Boise, ID
Estimated NIL value
$56K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Sophie Glancey is a 6' 2" Senior Forward for Santa Clara and is listed by ESPN from Boise, ID. Sophie Glancey ranks 4th within the current Santa Clara women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $56K, with $56K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
9.3%
Women's Basketball pool: $600K
Pool share of school
2.5%
Santa Clara roster market: $2.2M
Roster dollars tracked
$600K
Santa Clara Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Forward
Class
Senior
Jersey
#12
Height
6' 2"
Hometown
Boise, ID
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Santa Clara Broncos
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
14.6
Points
7.0
Rebounds
0.8
Assists
0.8
Steals
2.0
Blocks
48.7
Field goal %
Season Totals
262
Points
126
Rebounds
14
Assists
15
Steals
36
Blocks
48.7
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.9
AST/TO
0.9
STL/TO
1.317
SC-EFF
0.51
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Northern Arizona Lumberjacks | 7.9 | 4.4 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 50.9 | 30.0 | 59.7 |
| 2024 | Northern Arizona Lumberjacks | 15.7 | 7.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 53.4 | 51.7 | 71.5 |
| 2025 | Northern Arizona Lumberjacks | 18.1 | 9.6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 49.3 | 29.1 | 67.6 |
| 2026 | Santa Clara Broncos | 14.6 | 7.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 48.7 | 27.0 | 81.7 |
| Career | All teams | 14.0 | 7.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 50.8 | 33.6 | 69.5 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Northern Arizona Lumberjacks | 269 | 149 | 8 | 16 | 8 | 50.9 | 30.0 | 59.7 |
| 2024 | Northern Arizona Lumberjacks | 550 | 257 | 32 | 21 | 44 | 53.4 | 51.7 | 71.5 |
| 2025 | Northern Arizona Lumberjacks | 633 | 336 | 41 | 31 | 62 | 49.3 | 29.1 | 67.6 |
| 2026 | Santa Clara Broncos | 262 | 126 | 14 | 15 | 36 | 48.7 | 27.0 | 81.7 |
| Career | All teams | 1714 | 868 | 95 | 83 | 150 | 50.8 | 33.6 | 69.5 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Northern Arizona Lumberjacks | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.245 | 0.52 | 0 | 3 |
| 2024 | Northern Arizona Lumberjacks | 6 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.329 | 0.55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Northern Arizona Lumberjacks | 12 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.274 | 0.51 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | Santa Clara Broncos | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.317 | 0.51 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 19 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.293 | 0.52 | 0 | 5 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For Sophie Glancey, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $56K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $56K. The pool-accounting allocation is $56K, equal to about 9.3% of the Santa Clara women's basketball market. The player ranks 4th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Santa Clara F estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.