
Santa Clara · Women's Basketball
Ava Schmidt
F · Junior · #13 · 6' 2"
From Sammamish, WA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$22.5K

Santa Clara · Women's Basketball
Ava Schmidt
F · Junior · #13 · 6' 2"
From Sammamish, WA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$22.5K

Santa Clara · Women's Basketball
F · Junior · #13 · 6' 2"
From Sammamish, WA
Estimated NIL value
$22.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Ava Schmidt is a 6' 2" Junior Forward for Santa Clara and is listed by ESPN from Sammamish, WA. Ava Schmidt ranks 8th within the current Santa Clara women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $22.5K, with $22.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
3.8%
Women's Basketball pool: $600K
Pool share of school
1.0%
Santa Clara roster market: $2.2M
Roster dollars tracked
$600K
Santa Clara Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Forward
Class
Junior
Jersey
#13
Height
6' 2"
Hometown
Sammamish, WA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Santa Clara Broncos
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
12.4
Points
5.0
Rebounds
1.0
Assists
1.3
Steals
2.2
Blocks
40.7
Field goal %
Season Totals
409
Points
164
Rebounds
32
Assists
42
Steals
73
Blocks
40.7
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
1.0
AST/TO
1.4
STL/TO
1.102
SC-EFF
0.51
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Northern Arizona Lumberjacks | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 35.3 | 33.3 | 50.0 |
| 2025 | Northern Arizona Lumberjacks | 3.3 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 37.7 | 30.8 | 76.5 |
| 2026 | Santa Clara Broncos | 12.4 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 40.7 | 35.8 | 60.7 |
| Career | All teams | 6.2 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 39.7 | 34.5 | 63.6 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Northern Arizona Lumberjacks | 32 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 35.3 | 33.3 | 50.0 |
| 2025 | Northern Arizona Lumberjacks | 113 | 89 | 13 | 8 | 20 | 37.7 | 30.8 | 76.5 |
| 2026 | Santa Clara Broncos | 409 | 164 | 32 | 42 | 73 | 40.7 | 35.8 | 60.7 |
| Career | All teams | 554 | 272 | 49 | 55 | 99 | 39.7 | 34.5 | 63.6 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Northern Arizona Lumberjacks | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.941 | 0.44 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Northern Arizona Lumberjacks | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.066 | 0.47 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Santa Clara Broncos | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1.102 | 0.51 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.084 | 0.49 | 0 | 0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For Ava Schmidt, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $22.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $22.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $22.5K, equal to about 3.8% of the Santa Clara women's basketball market. The player ranks 8th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Santa Clara F estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.