
High Point · Women's Basketball
Macy Spencer
G · Junior · #13 · 5' 8"
From Katy, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$9.2K

High Point · Women's Basketball
Macy Spencer
G · Junior · #13 · 5' 8"
From Katy, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$9.2K

High Point · Women's Basketball
G · Junior · #13 · 5' 8"
From Katy, TX
Estimated NIL value
$9.2K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Macy Spencer is a 5' 8" Junior Guard for High Point and is listed by ESPN from Katy, TX. Macy Spencer ranks 7th within the current High Point women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $9.2K, with $9.2K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
4.6%
Women's Basketball pool: $200K
Pool share of school
0.6%
High Point roster market: $1.5M
Roster dollars tracked
$200K
High Point Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#13
Height
5' 8"
Hometown
Katy, TX
Roster status
Active
Current listing
High Point Panthers
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
18.6
Points
3.2
Rebounds
2.3
Assists
1.4
Steals
0.6
Blocks
42.8
Field goal %
Season Totals
615
Points
104
Rebounds
77
Assists
46
Steals
20
Blocks
42.8
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.9
AST/TO
0.5
STL/TO
1.317
SC-EFF
0.54
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | UNLV Lady Rebels | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 34.2 | 32.1 | 92.9 |
| 2025 | UNLV Lady Rebels | 4.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 37.2 | 30.2 | 92.6 |
| 2026 | High Point Panthers | 18.6 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 42.8 | 39.6 | 81.2 |
| Career | All teams | 10.3 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 41.5 | 37.5 | 83.8 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | UNLV Lady Rebels | 48 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 34.2 | 32.1 | 92.9 |
| 2025 | UNLV Lady Rebels | 99 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 37.2 | 30.2 | 92.6 |
| 2026 | High Point Panthers | 615 | 104 | 77 | 46 | 20 | 42.8 | 39.6 | 81.2 |
| Career | All teams | 762 | 142 | 90 | 57 | 21 | 41.5 | 37.5 | 83.8 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | UNLV Lady Rebels | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1.263 | 0.46 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | UNLV Lady Rebels | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.269 | 0.47 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | High Point Panthers | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.317 | 0.54 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.307 | 0.52 | 0 | 0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Macy Spencer, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $9.2K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $9.2K. The pool-accounting allocation is $9.2K, equal to about 4.6% of the High Point women's basketball market. The player ranks 7th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other High Point G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.