
High Point · Women's Basketball
Anna Hager
G · Senior · #14 · 6' 0"
From Norrbotten, Sweden
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$14.8K

High Point · Women's Basketball
Anna Hager
G · Senior · #14 · 6' 0"
From Norrbotten, Sweden
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$14.8K

High Point · Women's Basketball
G · Senior · #14 · 6' 0"
From Norrbotten, Sweden
Estimated NIL value
$14.8K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Anna Hager is a 6' 0" Senior Guard for High Point and is listed by ESPN from Norrbotten, Sweden. Anna Hager ranks 5th within the current High Point women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $14.8K, with $14.8K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
7.4%
Women's Basketball pool: $200K
Pool share of school
1.0%
High Point roster market: $1.5M
Roster dollars tracked
$200K
High Point Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#14
Height
6' 0"
Hometown
Norrbotten, Sweden
Roster status
Active
Current listing
High Point Panthers
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
7.3
Points
5.1
Rebounds
1.2
Assists
0.9
Steals
0.6
Blocks
36.5
Field goal %
Season Totals
241
Points
167
Rebounds
41
Assists
30
Steals
20
Blocks
36.5
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.9
AST/TO
0.7
STL/TO
1.034
SC-EFF
0.47
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | High Point Panthers | 2.9 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 37.8 | 33.3 | 28.6 |
| 2024 | High Point Panthers | 5.1 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 40.3 | 20.0 | 62.5 |
| 2025 | High Point Panthers | 2.6 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 32.9 | 29.7 | 76.2 |
| 2026 | High Point Panthers | 7.3 | 5.1 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 36.5 | 34.6 | 70.6 |
| Career | All teams | 4.5 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 37.1 | 31.6 | 61.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | High Point Panthers | 94 | 62 | 21 | 16 | 1 | 37.8 | 33.3 | 28.6 |
| 2024 | High Point Panthers | 118 | 69 | 30 | 10 | 5 | 40.3 | 20.0 | 62.5 |
| 2025 | High Point Panthers | 75 | 51 | 16 | 15 | 6 | 32.9 | 29.7 | 76.2 |
| 2026 | High Point Panthers | 241 | 167 | 41 | 30 | 20 | 36.5 | 34.6 | 70.6 |
| Career | All teams | 528 | 349 | 108 | 71 | 32 | 37.1 | 31.6 | 61.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | High Point Panthers | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.959 | 0.45 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | High Point Panthers | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.992 | 0.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | High Point Panthers | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.027 | 0.40 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | High Point Panthers | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.034 | 0.47 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.010 | 0.45 | 0 | 2 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Anna Hager, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $14.8K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $14.8K. The pool-accounting allocation is $14.8K, equal to about 7.4% of the High Point women's basketball market. The player ranks 5th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other High Point G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.