
Saint Mary's · Women's Basketball
Ella Wedin
G · Sophomore · #33 · 6' 1"
From HAPPY VALLEY, OR
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$23.8K

Saint Mary's · Women's Basketball
Ella Wedin
G · Sophomore · #33 · 6' 1"
From HAPPY VALLEY, OR
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$23.8K

Saint Mary's · Women's Basketball
G · Sophomore · #33 · 6' 1"
From HAPPY VALLEY, OR
Estimated NIL value
$23.8K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Ella Wedin is a 6' 1" Sophomore Guard for Saint Mary's and is listed by ESPN from HAPPY VALLEY, OR. Ella Wedin ranks 11th within the current Saint Mary's women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $23.8K, with $23.8K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
2.4%
Women's Basketball pool: $1M
Pool share of school
0.7%
Saint Mary's roster market: $3.2M
Roster dollars tracked
$1M
Saint Mary's Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#33
Height
6' 1"
Hometown
HAPPY VALLEY, OR
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Saint Mary's Gaels
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
2.5
Points
1.0
Rebounds
0.4
Assists
0.4
Steals
0.0
Blocks
31.2
Field goal %
Season Totals
71
Points
28
Rebounds
12
Assists
11
Steals
0
Blocks
31.2
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
1.1
AST/TO
1.0
STL/TO
0.922
SC-EFF
0.45
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Loyola Marymount Lions | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 37.7 | 33.9 | 50.0 |
| 2025 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 37.8 | 35.3 | 100.0 |
| 2026 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 31.2 | 31.0 | 100.0 |
| Career | All teams | 2.9 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 35.0 | 32.9 | 71.4 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Loyola Marymount Lions | 73 | 31 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 37.7 | 33.9 | 50.0 |
| 2025 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 42 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 37.8 | 35.3 | 100.0 |
| 2026 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 71 | 28 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 31.2 | 31.0 | 100.0 |
| Career | All teams | 186 | 71 | 29 | 22 | 8 | 35.0 | 32.9 | 71.4 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Loyola Marymount Lions | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.058 | 0.51 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.135 | 0.54 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.922 | 0.45 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.016 | 0.49 | 0 | 0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Ella Wedin, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $23.8K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $23.8K. The pool-accounting allocation is $23.8K, equal to about 2.4% of the Saint Mary's women's basketball market. The player ranks 11th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Saint Mary's G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.