
Saint Mary's · Women's Basketball
Malia Latu
G · Senior · #13 · 5' 8"
From East Palo Alto, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$131.5K

Saint Mary's · Women's Basketball
Malia Latu
G · Senior · #13 · 5' 8"
From East Palo Alto, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$131.5K

Saint Mary's · Women's Basketball
G · Senior · #13 · 5' 8"
From East Palo Alto, CA
Estimated NIL value
$131.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Malia Latu is a 5' 8" Senior Guard for Saint Mary's and is listed by ESPN from East Palo Alto, CA. Malia Latu ranks 3rd within the current Saint Mary's women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $131.5K, with $131.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
13.2%
Women's Basketball pool: $1M
Pool share of school
4.1%
Saint Mary's roster market: $3.2M
Roster dollars tracked
$1M
Saint Mary's Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Aug 31, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#13
Height
5' 8"
Hometown
East Palo Alto, CA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Saint Mary's Gaels
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
6.9
Points
3.2
Rebounds
2.5
Assists
1.2
Steals
0.0
Blocks
38.0
Field goal %
Season Totals
222
Points
103
Rebounds
79
Assists
37
Steals
1
Blocks
38.0
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.9
AST/TO
0.4
STL/TO
0.969
SC-EFF
0.39
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | San Francisco Dons | 3.4 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 36.4 | 17.6 | 54.5 |
| 2024 | Santa Clara Broncos | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 30.0 | 0.0 | 64.3 |
| 2025 | Santa Clara Broncos | 10.7 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 42.6 | 14.3 | 75.2 |
| 2026 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 6.9 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 27.8 | 82.7 |
| Career | All teams | 6.6 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 39.5 | 18.3 | 75.3 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | San Francisco Dons | 57 | 29 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 36.4 | 17.6 | 54.5 |
| 2024 | Santa Clara Broncos | 33 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 30.0 | 0.0 | 64.3 |
| 2025 | Santa Clara Broncos | 331 | 132 | 73 | 29 | 12 | 42.6 | 14.3 | 75.2 |
| 2026 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 222 | 103 | 79 | 37 | 1 | 38.0 | 27.8 | 82.7 |
| Career | All teams | 643 | 278 | 162 | 78 | 16 | 39.5 | 18.3 | 75.3 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | San Francisco Dons | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.864 | 0.39 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Santa Clara Broncos | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.825 | 0.30 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Santa Clara Broncos | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.118 | 0.43 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.969 | 0.39 | 0 | 1 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.019 | 0.40 | 0 | 5 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Malia Latu, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $131.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $131.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $131.5K, equal to about 13.2% of the Saint Mary's women's basketball market. The player ranks 3rd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Saint Mary's G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.