
Saint Mary's · Women's Basketball
Charlece Ohiaeri
G · Junior · #4 · 6' 1"
From Las Vegas, NV
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$177K

Saint Mary's · Women's Basketball
Charlece Ohiaeri
G · Junior · #4 · 6' 1"
From Las Vegas, NV
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$177K

Saint Mary's · Women's Basketball
G · Junior · #4 · 6' 1"
From Las Vegas, NV
Estimated NIL value
$177K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Charlece Ohiaeri is a 6' 1" Junior Guard for Saint Mary's and is listed by ESPN from Las Vegas, NV. Charlece Ohiaeri ranks 2nd within the current Saint Mary's women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $177K, with $177K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
17.7%
Women's Basketball pool: $1M
Pool share of school
5.5%
Saint Mary's roster market: $3.2M
Roster dollars tracked
$1M
Saint Mary's Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#4
Height
6' 1"
Hometown
Las Vegas, NV
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Saint Mary's Gaels
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
3.5
Points
2.3
Rebounds
0.5
Assists
0.6
Steals
0.1
Blocks
38.7
Field goal %
Season Totals
111
Points
75
Rebounds
16
Assists
20
Steals
4
Blocks
38.7
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.7
AST/TO
0.9
STL/TO
0.933
SC-EFF
0.41
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DePaul Blue Demons | 3.7 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 35.9 | 28.1 | 79.2 |
| 2025 | DePaul Blue Demons | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 31.6 | 32.6 | 83.3 |
| 2026 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 3.5 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 38.7 | 16.2 | 65.0 |
| Career | All teams | 3.1 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 36.2 | 26.1 | 74.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DePaul Blue Demons | 84 | 33 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 35.9 | 28.1 | 79.2 |
| 2025 | DePaul Blue Demons | 56 | 34 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 31.6 | 32.6 | 83.3 |
| 2026 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 111 | 75 | 16 | 20 | 4 | 38.7 | 16.2 | 65.0 |
| Career | All teams | 251 | 142 | 37 | 35 | 15 | 36.2 | 26.1 | 74.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DePaul Blue Demons | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.077 | 0.42 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | DePaul Blue Demons | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.982 | 0.45 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.933 | 0.41 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.988 | 0.42 | 0 | 1 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Charlece Ohiaeri, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $177K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $177K. The pool-accounting allocation is $177K, equal to about 17.7% of the Saint Mary's women's basketball market. The player ranks 2nd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Saint Mary's G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.