
Missouri · Women's Basketball
Abbey Schreacke
G · Junior · #23 · 6' 0"
From Quincy, IL
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$91K

Missouri · Women's Basketball
Abbey Schreacke
G · Junior · #23 · 6' 0"
From Quincy, IL
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$91K

Missouri · Women's Basketball
G · Junior · #23 · 6' 0"
From Quincy, IL
Estimated NIL value
$91K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Abbey Schreacke is a 6' 0" Junior Guard for Missouri and is listed by ESPN from Quincy, IL. Abbey Schreacke ranks 6th within the current Missouri women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $91K, with $91K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
6.1%
Women's Basketball pool: $1.5M
Pool share of school
0.2%
Missouri roster market: $45.65M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.5M
Missouri Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#23
Height
6' 0"
Hometown
Quincy, IL
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Missouri Tigers
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
7.2
Points
3.3
Rebounds
1.1
Assists
0.8
Steals
0.3
Blocks
38.5
Field goal %
Season Totals
245
Points
111
Rebounds
38
Assists
26
Steals
9
Blocks
38.5
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
1.2
AST/TO
0.8
STL/TO
1.150
SC-EFF
0.53
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Missouri Tigers | 7.6 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 42.5 | 38.5 | 61.3 |
| 2025 | Missouri Tigers | 7.5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 38.8 | 36.9 | 70.6 |
| 2026 | Missouri Tigers | 7.2 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 38.5 | 35.7 | 75.0 |
| Career | All teams | 7.4 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 39.8 | 36.9 | 68.4 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Missouri Tigers | 227 | 77 | 52 | 18 | 7 | 42.5 | 38.5 | 61.3 |
| 2025 | Missouri Tigers | 240 | 39 | 28 | 19 | 1 | 38.8 | 36.9 | 70.6 |
| 2026 | Missouri Tigers | 245 | 111 | 38 | 26 | 9 | 38.5 | 35.7 | 75.0 |
| Career | All teams | 712 | 227 | 118 | 63 | 17 | 39.8 | 36.9 | 68.4 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Missouri Tigers | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.220 | 0.56 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Missouri Tigers | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.121 | 0.53 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Missouri Tigers | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.150 | 0.53 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.162 | 0.54 | 0 | 0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Abbey Schreacke, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $91K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $91K. The pool-accounting allocation is $91K, equal to about 6.1% of the Missouri women's basketball market. The player ranks 6th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Missouri G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.