
Missouri · Women's Basketball
Grace Slaughter
G · Junior · #0 · 6' 2"
From Grain Valley, MO
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$71.5K

Missouri · Women's Basketball
Grace Slaughter
G · Junior · #0 · 6' 2"
From Grain Valley, MO
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$71.5K

Missouri · Women's Basketball
G · Junior · #0 · 6' 2"
From Grain Valley, MO
Estimated NIL value
$71.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Grace Slaughter is a 6' 2" Junior Guard for Missouri and is listed by ESPN from Grain Valley, MO. Grace Slaughter ranks 7th within the current Missouri women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $71.5K, with $71.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
4.8%
Women's Basketball pool: $1.5M
Pool share of school
0.2%
Missouri roster market: $45.65M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.5M
Missouri Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Aug 31, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#0
Height
6' 2"
Hometown
Grain Valley, MO
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Missouri Tigers
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
18.7
Points
6.8
Rebounds
1.8
Assists
0.5
Steals
0.2
Blocks
45.3
Field goal %
Season Totals
635
Points
232
Rebounds
62
Assists
18
Steals
8
Blocks
45.3
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
1
DD2
0
TD3
0.7
AST/TO
0.2
STL/TO
1.301
SC-EFF
0.51
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Missouri Tigers | 11.5 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 47.3 | 37.1 | 80.6 |
| 2025 | Missouri Tigers | 15.0 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 48.5 | 45.9 | 85.8 |
| 2026 | Missouri Tigers | 18.7 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 45.3 | 38.3 | 77.5 |
| Career | All teams | 15.2 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 46.8 | 40.5 | 80.7 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Missouri Tigers | 345 | 101 | 27 | 8 | 2 | 47.3 | 37.1 | 80.6 |
| 2025 | Missouri Tigers | 479 | 116 | 26 | 19 | 5 | 48.5 | 45.9 | 85.8 |
| 2026 | Missouri Tigers | 635 | 232 | 62 | 18 | 8 | 45.3 | 38.3 | 77.5 |
| Career | All teams | 1459 | 449 | 115 | 45 | 15 | 46.8 | 40.5 | 80.7 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Missouri Tigers | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.166 | 0.53 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Missouri Tigers | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.426 | 0.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Missouri Tigers | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.301 | 0.51 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 3 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.303 | 0.54 | 0 | 0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Grace Slaughter, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $71.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $71.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $71.5K, equal to about 4.8% of the Missouri women's basketball market. The player ranks 7th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Missouri G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.