
Saint Louis · Women's Basketball
Zya Nugent
G · Senior · #22 · 5' 7"
From Denison, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$138.5K

Saint Louis · Women's Basketball
Zya Nugent
G · Senior · #22 · 5' 7"
From Denison, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$138.5K

Saint Louis · Women's Basketball
G · Senior · #22 · 5' 7"
From Denison, TX
Estimated NIL value
$138.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Zya Nugent is a 5' 7" Senior Guard for Saint Louis and is listed by ESPN from Denison, TX. Zya Nugent ranks 3rd within the current Saint Louis women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $138.5K, with $138.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
13.9%
Women's Basketball pool: $1M
Pool share of school
1.9%
Saint Louis roster market: $7.25M
Roster dollars tracked
$1M
Saint Louis Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#22
Height
5' 7"
Hometown
Denison, TX
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Saint Louis Billikens
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
12.4
Points
6.8
Rebounds
1.7
Assists
1.7
Steals
0.0
Blocks
31.0
Field goal %
Season Totals
408
Points
225
Rebounds
57
Assists
56
Steals
1
Blocks
31.0
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
2
DD2
0
TD3
0.6
AST/TO
0.6
STL/TO
1.036
SC-EFF
0.35
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Stephen F. Austin Ladyjacks | 9.0 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 27.3 | 65.8 |
| 2021 | Stephen F. Austin Ladyjacks | 12.3 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 44.0 | 28.6 | 80.7 |
| 2022 | Stephen F. Austin Ladyjacks | 12.9 | 5.1 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 41.6 | 28.3 | 69.4 |
| 2025 | West Virginia Mountaineers | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 39.3 | 12.5 | 55.6 |
| 2026 | Saint Louis Billikens | 12.4 | 6.8 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 31.0 | 24.4 | 71.3 |
| Career | All teams | 10.2 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 38.6 | 26.8 | 70.9 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Stephen F. Austin Ladyjacks | 260 | 81 | 22 | 32 | 1 | 41.0 | 27.3 | 65.8 |
| 2021 | Stephen F. Austin Ladyjacks | 333 | 91 | 64 | 41 | 4 | 44.0 | 28.6 | 80.7 |
| 2022 | Stephen F. Austin Ladyjacks | 399 | 159 | 79 | 62 | 5 | 41.6 | 28.3 | 69.4 |
| 2025 | West Virginia Mountaineers | 33 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 39.3 | 12.5 | 55.6 |
| 2026 | Saint Louis Billikens | 408 | 225 | 57 | 56 | 1 | 31.0 | 24.4 | 71.3 |
| Career | All teams | 1433 | 580 | 228 | 195 | 11 | 38.6 | 26.8 | 70.9 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Stephen F. Austin Ladyjacks | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.145 | 0.46 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021 | Stephen F. Austin Ladyjacks | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.243 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | Stephen F. Austin Ladyjacks | 2 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.213 | 0.47 | 3 | 3 |
| 2025 | West Virginia Mountaineers | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.179 | 0.41 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Saint Louis Billikens | 2 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.036 | 0.35 | 2 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 4 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.150 | 0.43 | 6 | 5 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Zya Nugent, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $138.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $138.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $138.5K, equal to about 13.9% of the Saint Louis women's basketball market. The player ranks 3rd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Saint Louis G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.